Revenue
45.2 million USD
2007-12-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 45195000 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-11-12 to 2008-02-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12345000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-02-13.
Financial data available through: 2007-04-01.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 113.18 million
–
Current period
USD 121.27 million
–
121273000 − 113175000 = 8098000 USD
113175000 USD · 2005-04-03 – 2006-04-02
Inspect prior input Prior source121273000 USD · 2006-04-02 – 2007-04-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.62 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.54 million
–
-3535000 − -5622000 = 2087000 USD
-5622000 USD · 2005-04-03 – 2006-04-02
Inspect prior input Prior source-3535000 USD · 2006-04-02 – 2007-04-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.34 million
–
Current period
USD 6.18 million
–
6181000 − -7337000 = 13518000 USD
-7337000 USD · 2005-04-03 – 2006-04-02
Inspect prior input Prior source6181000 USD · 2006-04-02 – 2007-04-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.37 million
–
Current period
USD 3.17 million
–
3171000 − 2367000 = 804000 USD
2367000 USD · 2005-04-03 – 2006-04-02
Inspect prior input Prior source3171000 USD · 2006-04-02 – 2007-04-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-03-29 – 2002-03-28 | 55778000 | 69310000 Derived | -13532000 | 577000 Derived | -14109000 | -13612000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-03-29 – 2003-03-28 | 70059000 | 77224000 Derived | -7165000 | 546000 Derived | -7711000 | -8387000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-03-29 – 2004-03-28 | 79308000 | 84157000 Derived | -4849000 | 279000 Derived | -5128000 | -3182000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-04 – 2005-04-03 | 101418000 | 106644000 Derived | -5226000 | -73000 Derived | -5153000 | -8695000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-03 – 2006-04-02 | 113175000 | 119117000 Derived | -5942000 | -320000 Derived | -5622000 | -9704000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-02 – 2007-04-01 | 121273000 | 125130000 Derived | -3857000 | -322000 Derived | -3535000 | 3010000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 55778000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 70059000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 79308000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 101418000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 113175000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 121273000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 25.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 13.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 27.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 11.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 7.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -24.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -25.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -11% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -24.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -12% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -11460000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -6855000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -741000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -3738000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -7337000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 6181000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -13612000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -8387000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -3182000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -8695000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -9704000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 3010000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-03-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-03-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 24.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 35.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 36.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 34.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-03-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-03-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.65× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.53× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-03-29 – 2002-03-28 | −USD 14.11 million Exact valueExact value: -14109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.46 million Exact valueExact value: -11460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: 2152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.61 million Calculation and evidence-11460000 − 2152000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13612000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-03-29 – 2003-03-28 | −USD 7.71 million Exact valueExact value: -7711000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.86 million Exact valueExact value: -6855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1532000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.39 million Calculation and evidence-6855000 − 1532000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8387000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-03-29 – 2004-03-28 | −USD 5.13 million Exact valueExact value: -5128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 741,000 Exact valueExact value: -741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: 2441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.18 million Calculation and evidence-741000 − 2441000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3182000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-04-04 – 2005-04-03 | −USD 5.15 million Exact valueExact value: -5153000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.74 million Exact valueExact value: -3738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.96 million Exact valueExact value: 4957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.7 million Calculation and evidence-3738000 − 4957000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8695000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-03 – 2006-04-02 | −USD 5.62 million Exact valueExact value: -5622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.34 million Exact valueExact value: -7337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: 2367000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.7 million Calculation and evidence-7337000 − 2367000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9704000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-02 – 2007-04-01 | −USD 3.54 million Exact valueExact value: -3535000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.18 million Exact valueExact value: 6181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.17 million Exact valueExact value: 3171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.01 million Calculation and evidence6181000 − 3171000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3010000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001236038, 1236038, edgar:1236038