CVRx, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 56.65M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 51.29M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

15.7 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-82.92%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -13023000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 15705000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
64.6 million USD Source
Exact value

64586000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
16.2 million Unit_Standard_USD_gR1kXL5w2UiGh7_jqXxi5g Source
Exact value

16151000 Unit_Standard_USD_gR1kXL5w2UiGh7_jqXxi5g

Shares outstanding
26.6 million shares Source
Exact value

26641597 shares

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +10.4%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 51.29 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 56.65 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    56651000 − 51292000 = 5359000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw

    51292000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    56651000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 6.66 million

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 59.97 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 53.31 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -53306000 − -59965000 = 6659000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw

    -59965000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -53306000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 1.03 million

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 39.14 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 40.17 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -40170000 − -39144000 = -1026000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw

    -39144000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -40170000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -57.4%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 1.36 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 580,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    580000 − 1361000 = -781000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw

    1361000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    580000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 56.65 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 8.31 million 15% of revenue
  • Operating expenses Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 99.61 million 176% of revenue
  • Operating income −Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 51.27 million −90% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 2.04 million 3.6% of revenue
  • Net income −Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 53.31 million −94% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 40.17 million −71% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 580,000 1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 40.75 million −72% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 216% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 190% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3151292000 110782000 Derived -59490000 475000 Derived -59965000 -40505000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3156651000 107916000 Derived -51265000 2041000 Derived -53306000 -40750000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 56.7M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.61.2M45.9M30.6M15.3M0.020242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw)Source evidence
2024Revenue51292000
2025Revenue56651000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

10.4% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.3%8.5%5.6%2.8%0.0%20242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2025Year over year10.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -90.5% 2025
Net margin -94.1% 2025
Free cash flow margin -71.9% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9%-25%-58%-92%-126%20242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024Operating margin-116%
2025Operating margin-90.5%
2024Net margin-116.9%
2025Net margin-94.1%
2024Free cash flow margin-79%
2025Free cash flow margin-71.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw -40.2M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.2M-8.4M-20.1M-31.7M-43.4M20242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw)Source evidence
2024Operating cash flow-39144000
2025Operating cash flow-40170000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw -40.8M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.3M-8.6M-20.4M-32.2M-44.0M20242025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw)Source evidence
2024Free cash flow-40505000
2025Free cash flow-40750000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 59.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -59965000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -59965000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 39.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -39144000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -39144000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 1.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1361000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1361000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 40.51 million
Calculation and evidence

-39144000 − 1361000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw

Exact free cash flow: -40505000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 53.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -53306000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -53306000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 40.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -40170000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -40170000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 580,000
Exact value

Exact value: 580000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 580000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 40.75 million
Calculation and evidence

-40170000 − 580000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw

Exact free cash flow: -40750000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

29 filings · 3,293 latest values · 3,293 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001235912, 1235912, CVRX, edgar:1235912

Also known as CVRX INC, CVRx, Inc., CVRx, Inc, CVRx, Inc.