Revenue
15.7 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 15705000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 56.65M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 51.29M.
64586000 USD
16151000 Unit_Standard_USD_gR1kXL5w2UiGh7_jqXxi5g
26641597 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 51.29 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 56.65 million
–
56651000 − 51292000 = 5359000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw
51292000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56651000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 59.97 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 53.31 million
–
-53306000 − -59965000 = 6659000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw
-59965000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-53306000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 39.14 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 40.17 million
–
-40170000 − -39144000 = -1026000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw
-39144000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-40170000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 1.36 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 580,000
–
580000 − 1361000 = -781000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw
1361000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source580000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 51292000 | 110782000 Derived | -59490000 | 475000 Derived | -59965000 | -40505000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 56651000 | 107916000 Derived | -51265000 | 2041000 Derived | -53306000 | -40750000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Revenue | 51292000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 56651000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 10.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -116% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -90.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -116.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -94.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -79% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -71.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -39144000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -40170000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -40505000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -40750000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 59.97 million Exact valueExact value: -59965000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -59965000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 39.14 million Exact valueExact value: -39144000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -39144000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1361000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1361000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 40.51 million Calculation and evidence-39144000 − 1361000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw Exact free cash flow: -40505000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 53.31 million Exact valueExact value: -53306000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -53306000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 40.17 million Exact valueExact value: -40170000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -40170000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 580,000 Exact valueExact value: 580000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 580000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw 40.75 million Calculation and evidence-40170000 − 580000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw Exact free cash flow: -40750000 Unit_Standard_USD_O13NBtQ8TEWUmrAM-XGVUw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 3,293 latest values · 3,293 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001235912, 1235912, CVRX, edgar:1235912
Also known as CVRX INC, CVRx, Inc., CVRx, Inc, CVRx, Inc.