Revenue
6.61 million USD
2020 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6610000 USD Source
180 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-08-16 to 2020-08-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6.61 million USD
2020 Q2 · USD
-868.05%
2020 Q2 · %
-41.1 million USD
2020 Q2 · USD
-42 million USD
2020 Q2 · USD
191124000 USD
118595000 shares
20.18% · 19.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
218 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 75.59 million
–
Current period
USD 23.87 million
–
23868000 − 75589000 = -51721000 USD
75589000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23868000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 155.59 million
–
Current period
−USD 204.8 million
–
-204802000 − -155590000 = -49212000 USD
-155590000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-204802000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.02 million
–
Current period
USD 1.78 million
–
1776000 − 9019000 = -7243000 USD
9019000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1776000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 116772000 | 80307000 Derived | 36465000 | -825000 Derived | 37290000 | -2728000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 283068000 | 103367000 Derived | 179701000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 205026000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 63921000 | 124027000 Derived | -60106000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6492000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 35465000 | 145056000 Derived | -109591000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -96282000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 52250000 | 151646000 Derived | -99396000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -73528000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 89650000 | 174084000 Derived | -84434000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -75583000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 109619000 | 184346000 Derived | -74727000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3380000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 138882000 | 231433000 Derived | -92551000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -46212000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 75589000 | 256916000 Derived | -181327000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -164609000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 23868000 | 321959000 Derived | -298091000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -206578000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 116772000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 283068000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 63921000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 35465000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 52250000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 89650000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 109619000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 138882000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 75589000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 23868000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | 476.7% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 142.4% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -77.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -44.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 47.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 71.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 22.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 26.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -45.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -68.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 31.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 63.5% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -94% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -309% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -190.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -94.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -68.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -66.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -239.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1,248.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 31.9% |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 72.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -271.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -140.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -84.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -33.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -217.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -865.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1057000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 213725000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 8999000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -86832000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -65168000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -71515000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 8989000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -29085000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -155590000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -204802000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -2728000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 205026000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -6492000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -96282000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -73528000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -75583000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 3380000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -46212000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -164609000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -206578000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 9.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 4.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 11.3% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 14.8% |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 12.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 22.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 18.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 13.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 26.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.14× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 24.92× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 19.67× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.1× |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.66× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.06× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.25× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.57× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 37.29 million Exact valueExact value: 37290000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1057000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 million Calculation and evidence-1057000 − 1671000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2728000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 213.73 million Exact valueExact value: 213725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.7 million Exact valueExact value: 8699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 205.03 million Calculation and evidence213725000 − 8699000 USD Exact free cash flow: 205026000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 9 million Exact valueExact value: 8999000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.49 million Exact valueExact value: 15491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.49 million Calculation and evidence8999000 − 15491000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6492000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 86.83 million Exact valueExact value: -86832000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.45 million Exact valueExact value: 9450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 96.28 million Calculation and evidence-86832000 − 9450000 USD Exact free cash flow: -96282000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 65.17 million Exact valueExact value: -65168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.36 million Exact valueExact value: 8360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 73.53 million Calculation and evidence-65168000 − 8360000 USD Exact free cash flow: -73528000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 71.52 million Exact valueExact value: -71515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.07 million Exact valueExact value: 4068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75.58 million Calculation and evidence-71515000 − 4068000 USD Exact free cash flow: -75583000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 8.99 million Exact valueExact value: 8989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.61 million Exact valueExact value: 5609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.38 million Calculation and evidence8989000 − 5609000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3380000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 29.09 million Exact valueExact value: -29085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.13 million Exact valueExact value: 17127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.21 million Calculation and evidence-29085000 − 17127000 USD Exact free cash flow: -46212000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 155.59 million Exact valueExact value: -155590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.02 million Exact valueExact value: 9019000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 164.61 million Calculation and evidence-155590000 − 9019000 USD Exact free cash flow: -164609000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 204.8 million Exact valueExact value: -204802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 206.58 million Calculation and evidence-204802000 − 1776000 USD Exact free cash flow: -206578000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
180 filings · 2,695 latest values · 2,695 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001235010, 1235010, MNTA, edgar:1235010
Also known as MOMENTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC, MOMENTA PHARMACEUTICALS, INC., Momenta Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Momenta Pharmaceuticals, Inc.