Revenue
14.5 thousand Unit12
2018 Q2 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14465 Unit12 Source
140 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-08-17 to 2018-12-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
14.5 thousand Unit12
2018 Q2 · Unit12
-84,631.95%
2018 Q2 · %
-11.1 million Unit12
2018 Q2 · Unit12
-11.1 million Unit12
2018 Q2 · Unit12
67268340 Unit12
0 USD
81323300 Unit1
69.92% · 33.5 million Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-12-21.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 70,000
–
Current period
Unit12 70,000
–
70000 − 70000 = 0 Unit12
70000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source70000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 43.89 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 55.06 million
–
-55064150 − -43887573 = -11176577 Unit12
-43887573 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-55064150 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 34.65 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 33.66 million
–
-33658654 − -34650755 = 992101 Unit12
-34650755 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-33658654 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 713,839
–
Current period
Unit12 82,455
–
82455 − 713839 = -631384 Unit12
713839 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source82455 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 70353483 | 65326755 Derived | 5026728 | -432749 Derived | 5459477 | -43707512 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 70000 | 42042937 Derived | -41972937 | -703188 Derived | -41269749 | -32559741 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 70000 | 44790324 Derived | -44720324 | -832751 Derived | -43887573 | -35364594 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 70000 | 56176045 Derived | -56106045 | -1041895 Derived | -55064150 | -33741109 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 70353483 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 70000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 70000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 70000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -99.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 0% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -59,961.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -63,886.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -80,151.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -58,956.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -62,696.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -78,663.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -62.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -46,513.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -50,520.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -48,201.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -42205768 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -32218125 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -34650755 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -33658654 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -43707512 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -32559741 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -35364594 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -33741109 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 3.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 4.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 5.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 28.26× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 25.22× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 21.68× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unit12 5.46 million Exact valueExact value: 5459477 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 42.21 million Exact valueExact value: -42205768 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1501744 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 43.71 million Calculation and evidence-42205768 − 1501744 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -43707512 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −Unit12 41.27 million Exact valueExact value: -41269749 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 32.22 million Exact valueExact value: -32218125 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 341,616 Exact valueExact value: 341616 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 32.56 million Calculation and evidence-32218125 − 341616 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -32559741 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −Unit12 43.89 million Exact valueExact value: -43887573 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 34.65 million Exact valueExact value: -34650755 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 713,839 Exact valueExact value: 713839 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 35.36 million Calculation and evidence-34650755 − 713839 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -35364594 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −Unit12 55.06 million Exact valueExact value: -55064150 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 33.66 million Exact valueExact value: -33658654 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 82,455 Exact valueExact value: 82455 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 33.74 million Calculation and evidence-33658654 − 82455 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -33741109 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
140 filings · 2,308 latest values · 2,308 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001235007, 1235007, ECYT, ecyt, edgar:1235007
Also known as ENDOCYTE INC