English
MAG SILVER CORP
EDGAR360 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-12-30 to 2025-09-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 162 million USD Source
Exact value
162347000 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-09-10.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+59.8%Prior period
USD 48.66 million
–
Current period
USD 77.78 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
77779000 − 48659000 = 29120000 USD
48659000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source77779000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
+USD 2.92 millionPrior period
−USD 8.92 million
–
Current period
−USD 6 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-5997000 − -8918000 = 2921000 USD
-8918000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5997000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
+USD 168,000Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 168,000
–
Exact inputs and evidence
168000 − -0 = 168000 USD
-0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source168000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: -6214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74,000 Exact valueExact value: 74000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.29 million Calculation and evidence-6214000 − 74000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6288000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 6.72 million Exact valueExact value: -6722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,000 Exact valueExact value: 5000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.73 million Calculation and evidence-6722000 − 5000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6727000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 17.59 million Exact valueExact value: 17594000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.72 million Exact valueExact value: -8718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,000 Exact valueExact value: 35000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.75 million Calculation and evidence-8718000 − 35000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8753000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 48.66 million Exact valueExact value: 48659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.92 million Exact valueExact value: -8918000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: -0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.92 million Calculation and evidence-8918000 − -0 USD Exact free cash flow: -8918000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 77.78 million Exact valueExact value: 77779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6 million Exact valueExact value: -5997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 168,000 Exact valueExact value: 168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.17 million Calculation and evidence-5997000 − 168000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6165000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
360 filings · 466 latest values · 466 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001230992, 1230992, MAG, edgar:1230992, mag
Also known as MAG SILVER CORP, MAG SILVER CORP.