Revenue
0 USD
2006-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-05-12 to 2007-10-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2006-03-31 · USD
119717 USD
180084 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
25.7 million USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-10-31.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.64 million
–
Current period
−USD 32.32 million
–
-32318736 − -5636606 = -26682130 USD
-5636606 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-32318736 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.45 million
–
Current period
−USD 19.76 million
–
-19764301 − -2447566 = -17316735 USD
-2447566 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19764301 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.14 million
–
Current period
USD 28.25 million
–
28245330 − 1143853 = 27101477 USD
1143853 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28245330 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 2171718 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2589086 | -5080306 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1152641 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3275490 | -3965850 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9171807 | -5431643 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5636606 | -3591419 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -32318736 | -48009631 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2171718 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1152641 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -46.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -119.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -284.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -233.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -344.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -3641292 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1093110 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -4052699 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -2447566 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -19764301 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -5080306 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -3965850 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -5431643 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -3591419 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -48009631 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.28× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: -2589086 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: -3641292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1439014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.08 million Calculation and evidence-3641292 − 1439014 USD Exact free cash flow: -5080306 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: -3275490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1093110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: 2872740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.97 million Calculation and evidence-1093110 − 2872740 USD Exact free cash flow: -3965850 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 9.17 million Exact valueExact value: -9171807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: -4052699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1378944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.43 million Calculation and evidence-4052699 − 1378944 USD Exact free cash flow: -5431643 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 5.64 million Exact valueExact value: -5636606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: -2447566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1143853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.59 million Calculation and evidence-2447566 − 1143853 USD Exact free cash flow: -3591419 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 32.32 million Exact valueExact value: -32318736 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.76 million Exact valueExact value: -19764301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.25 million Exact valueExact value: 28245330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.01 million Calculation and evidence-19764301 − 28245330 USD Exact free cash flow: -48009631 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001230489, 1230489, edgar:1230489