Revenue
620 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 620000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.645M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.951M.
620 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-229.68%
2026 Q2 · %
287 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
243 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
37956000 USD
1792613 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
21.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
10.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
17.6 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
632 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
16.9 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.95 million
–
Current period
USD 1.65 million
–
1645000 − 1951000 = -306000 USD
1951000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1645000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.73 million
–
-3726000 − -1091000 = -2635000 USD
-1091000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3726000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.92 million
–
-5923000 − -2779000 = -3144000 USD
-2779000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5923000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3 million
–
Current period
USD 1.58 million
–
1577000 − 2997000 = -1420000 USD
2997000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1577000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 8393000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -16651000 | -1125000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 15959000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10710000 | 9279000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 6418000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2908000 | -2042000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 4184000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3627000 | -5478000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 3353000 | 8811000 Derived | -5458000 | -1718000 Derived | -3740000 | -6098000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 4753000 | 4709000 Derived | 44000 | -201000 Derived | 245000 | -1424000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 9224000 | 8709000 Derived | 515000 | -2335000 Derived | 2850000 | 2623000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 5254000 | 5204000 Derived | 50000 | -3657000 Derived | 3707000 | 6330000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1951000 | 9495000 Derived | -7544000 | -6453000 Derived | -1091000 | -5776000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1645000 | 7021000 Derived | -5376000 | -1650000 Derived | -3726000 | -7500000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 8393000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 15959000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 6418000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 4184000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 3353000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 4753000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 9224000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 5254000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1951000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1645000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 22.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 90.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -59.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -34.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -19.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 41.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 94.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -43% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -62.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -15.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -162.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -386.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -326.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -198.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 67.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -45.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -86.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -111.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 30.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 70.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -55.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -226.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -13.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 58.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -31.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -130.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -181.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -30% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 28.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 120.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -296.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -455.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -702000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 9841000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1568000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -4837000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -5418000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -988000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 2955000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 8153000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -2779000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -5923000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -1125000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 9279000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -2042000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -5478000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -6098000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -1424000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 2623000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 6330000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -5776000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -7500000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 30.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 23.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 23.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 23.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 23.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 25.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 18.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 10% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 10.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 10% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 16.65 million Exact valueExact value: -16651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 702,000 Exact valueExact value: -702000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 423,000 Exact valueExact value: 423000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.13 million Calculation and evidence-702000 − 423000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1125000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 10.71 million Exact valueExact value: 10710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.84 million Exact valueExact value: 9841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 562,000 Exact valueExact value: 562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.28 million Calculation and evidence9841000 − 562000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9279000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: -2908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: -1568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 474,000 Exact valueExact value: 474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.04 million Calculation and evidence-1568000 − 474000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2042000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: -3627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.84 million Exact valueExact value: -4837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 641,000 Exact valueExact value: 641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.48 million Calculation and evidence-4837000 − 641000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5478000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 3.74 million Exact valueExact value: -3740000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.42 million Exact valueExact value: -5418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 680,000 Exact valueExact value: 680000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.1 million Calculation and evidence-5418000 − 680000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6098000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 245,000 Exact valueExact value: 245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 988,000 Exact valueExact value: -988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 436,000 Exact valueExact value: 436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.42 million Calculation and evidence-988000 − 436000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1424000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: 2850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: 2955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 332,000 Exact valueExact value: 332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.62 million Calculation and evidence2955000 − 332000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2623000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 3.71 million Exact valueExact value: 3707000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.15 million Exact valueExact value: 8153000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.33 million Calculation and evidence8153000 − 1823000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6330000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: -2779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: 2997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.78 million Calculation and evidence-2779000 − 2997000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5776000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: -3726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.92 million Exact valueExact value: -5923000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.5 million Calculation and evidence-5923000 − 1577000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
95 filings · 4,458 latest values · 4,458 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001230058, 1230058, KANP, N/A, edgar:1230058
Also known as KAANAPALI LAND LLC, KAANAPALI LAND, LLC, Kaanapali Land, LLC