KAANAPALI LAND LLC

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.645M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.951M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

620 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-229.68%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1424000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 620000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

287 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 21209000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 20922000 USD Source

Free cash flow

243 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 21209000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 20922000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 130000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 86000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
38 million USD Source
Exact value

37956000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
1.79 million shares Source
Exact value

1792613 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 1792613 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 1792613 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

21.8 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 467000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1645000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1283000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 20383000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 620000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

10.5 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -538000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3726000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2044000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 13309000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -557000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

17.6 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -3720000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2289000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5923000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3720000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20922000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 21209000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20922000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

632 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 1431000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1075000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1577000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1431000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 86000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 130000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 86000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

16.9 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -3720000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2289000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5923000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3720000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20922000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 21209000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20922000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1431000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1075000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1577000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1431000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 86000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 130000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 86000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -15.7%

    Prior period

    USD 1.95 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.65 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1645000 − 1951000 = -306000 USD

    1951000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1645000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 2.64 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.09 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.73 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3726000 − -1091000 = -2635000 USD

    -1091000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3726000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 3.14 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.78 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 5.92 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -5923000 − -2779000 = -3144000 USD

    -2779000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -5923000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -47.4%

    Prior period

    USD 3 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.58 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1577000 − 2997000 = -1420000 USD

    2997000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1577000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.65 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 7.02 million 427% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 5.38 million −327% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 1.65 million −100% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 3.73 million −227% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 5.92 million −360% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.58 million 96% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 7.5 million −456% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 263% of revenue.
  • 2021 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2022 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2023 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 487% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 427% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-318393000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-16651000 -1125000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3115959000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable10710000 9279000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-316418000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2908000 -2042000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-314184000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3627000 -5478000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-313353000 8811000 Derived -5458000 -1718000 Derived -3740000 -6098000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-314753000 4709000 Derived 44000 -201000 Derived 245000 -1424000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-319224000 8709000 Derived 515000 -2335000 Derived 2850000 2623000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-315254000 5204000 Derived 50000 -3657000 Derived 3707000 6330000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-311951000 9495000 Derived -7544000 -6453000 Derived -1091000 -5776000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-311645000 7021000 Derived -5376000 -1650000 Derived -3726000 -7500000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.6M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.2M12.9M8.6M4.3M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue8393000
2017Revenue15959000
2018Revenue6418000
2019Revenue4184000
2020Revenue3353000
2021Revenue4753000
2022Revenue9224000
2023Revenue5254000
2024Revenue1951000
2025Revenue1645000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-15.7% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.107%61%16%-30%-75%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year22.7%
2017Year over year90.1%
2018Year over year-59.8%
2019Year over year-34.8%
2020Year over year-19.9%
2021Year over year41.8%
2022Year over year94.1%
2023Year over year-43%
2024Year over year-62.9%
2025Year over year-15.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -326.8% 2025
Net margin -226.5% 2025
Free cash flow margin -455.9% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.167%-1%-168%-335%-502%2016-12-3120212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2017-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2018-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2019-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2020Operating margin-162.8%
2021Operating margin0.9%
2022Operating margin5.6%
2023Operating margin1%
2024Operating margin-386.7%
2025Operating margin-326.8%
2016Net margin-198.4%
2017Net margin67.1%
2018Net margin-45.3%
2019Net margin-86.7%
2020Net margin-111.5%
2021Net margin5.2%
2022Net margin30.9%
2023Net margin70.6%
2024Net margin-55.9%
2025Net margin-226.5%
2016Free cash flow margin-13.4%
2017Free cash flow margin58.1%
2018Free cash flow margin-31.8%
2019Free cash flow margin-130.9%
2020Free cash flow margin-181.9%
2021Free cash flow margin-30%
2022Free cash flow margin28.4%
2023Free cash flow margin120.5%
2024Free cash flow margin-296.1%
2025Free cash flow margin-455.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -5.9M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.1M6.5M2.0M-2.6M-7.2M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-702000
2017Operating cash flow9841000
2018Operating cash flow-1568000
2019Operating cash flow-4837000
2020Operating cash flow-5418000
2021Operating cash flow-988000
2022Operating cash flow2955000
2023Operating cash flow8153000
2024Operating cash flow-2779000
2025Operating cash flow-5923000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -7.5M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.6M5.8M889.5K-4.0M-8.8M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow-1125000
2017Free cash flow9279000
2018Free cash flow-2042000
2019Free cash flow-5478000
2020Free cash flow-6098000
2021Free cash flow-1424000
2022Free cash flow2623000
2023Free cash flow6330000
2024Free cash flow-5776000
2025Free cash flow-7500000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

10% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.32.8%24.6%16.4%8.2%0.0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets30.4%
2017Liabilities / assets23.4%
2018Liabilities / assets23.3%
2019Liabilities / assets23.3%
2020Liabilities / assets23.1%
2021Liabilities / assets25.2%
2022Liabilities / assets18.8%
2023Liabilities / assets10%
2024Liabilities / assets10.1%
2025Liabilities / assets10%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2019-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2022-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 16.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16651000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -16651000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 702,000
Exact value

Exact value: -702000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -702000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 423,000
Exact value

Exact value: 423000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 423000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.13 million
Calculation and evidence

-702000 − 423000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1125000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 10.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10710000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 10710000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9841000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 9841000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 562,000
Exact value

Exact value: 562000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 562000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.28 million
Calculation and evidence

9841000 − 562000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9279000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 2.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2908000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -2908000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1568000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1568000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 474,000
Exact value

Exact value: 474000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 474000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.04 million
Calculation and evidence

-1568000 − 474000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2042000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 3.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3627000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -3627000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4837000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -4837000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 641,000
Exact value

Exact value: 641000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 641000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.48 million
Calculation and evidence

-4837000 − 641000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5478000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 3.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3740000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -3740000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5418000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -5418000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 680,000
Exact value

Exact value: 680000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 680000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.1 million
Calculation and evidence

-5418000 − 680000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6098000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 245,000
Exact value

Exact value: 245000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 245000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 988,000
Exact value

Exact value: -988000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -988000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 436,000
Exact value

Exact value: 436000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 436000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.42 million
Calculation and evidence

-988000 − 436000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1424000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 2.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2850000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 2850000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2955000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 2955000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 332,000
Exact value

Exact value: 332000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 332000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.62 million
Calculation and evidence

2955000 − 332000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2623000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 3.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3707000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 3707000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8153000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 8153000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1823000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1823000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.33 million
Calculation and evidence

8153000 − 1823000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 6330000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 1.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1091000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -1091000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2779000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -2779000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2997000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 2997000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.78 million
Calculation and evidence

-2779000 − 2997000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5776000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 3.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3726000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -3726000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5923000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -5923000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1577000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 1577000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.5 million
Calculation and evidence

-5923000 − 1577000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7500000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

95 filings · 4,458 latest values · 4,458 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001230058, 1230058, KANP, N/A, edgar:1230058

Also known as KAANAPALI LAND LLC, KAANAPALI LAND, LLC, Kaanapali Land, LLC