Breitling Energy Corp

EDGAR

59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-02-03 to 2014-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
24.4 thousand USD Source
Exact value

24447 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-13.

Financial data available through: 2007-03-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-03-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-03-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-03-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 525,132

    Prior period

    −USD 830,486

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.36 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1355618 − -830486 = -525132 USD

    -830486 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1355618 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 286,974

    Prior period

    −USD 325,007

    –

    Current period

    −USD 38,033

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -38033 − -325007 = 286974 USD

    -325007 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -38033 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 587

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 587 = -587 USD

    587 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 1.36 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 38,033
  • Capital expenditure USD 0
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 38,033

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-17693 -8327 Derived
Source
2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-548615 -173911 Derived
Source
2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-830486 -325594 Derived
Source
2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1355618 -38033 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.02004200520062007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -38K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.0K-68.3K-162.5K-256.8K-351.0K2004200520062007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Operating cash flow-8327
2005Operating cash flow-168583
2006Operating cash flow-325007
2007Operating cash flow-38033

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -38K 2007
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.0K-68.4K-162.8K-257.2K-351.6K2004200520062007
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Free cash flow-8327
2005Free cash flow-173911
2006Free cash flow-325594
2007Free cash flow-38033

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.12× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.05×4.54×3.02×1.51×0.00×2004200520062007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Current assets / current liabilities5.6×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.54×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.25×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.12×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
−USD 17,693
Exact value

Exact value: -17693 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: -17693 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8,327
Exact value

Exact value: -8327 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: -8327 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8,327
Calculation and evidence

-8327 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8327 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
−USD 548,615
Exact value

Exact value: -548615 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: -548615 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 168,583
Exact value

Exact value: -168583 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: -168583 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5,328
Exact value

Exact value: 5328 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 5328 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 173,911
Calculation and evidence

-168583 − 5328 USD

Exact free cash flow: -173911 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
−USD 830,486
Exact value

Exact value: -830486 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: -830486 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 325,007
Exact value

Exact value: -325007 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: -325007 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 587
Exact value

Exact value: 587 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 587 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 325,594
Calculation and evidence

-325007 − 587 USD

Exact free cash flow: -325594 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
−USD 1.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1355618 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -1355618 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38,033
Exact value

Exact value: -38033 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -38033 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38,033
Calculation and evidence

-38033 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -38033 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

59 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001229089, 1229089, edgar:1229089

Also known as Bering Exploration, Inc., Dragon Gold Resources, Inc., Edgeline Holdings, Inc., FOLIX TECHNOLOGIES INC, Oncolin Therapeutics, Inc.