Revenue
0 USD
2012 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-05-13 to 2017-08-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
36 USD
21605622 shares
1.12% · 240 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-14.6 thousand USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
-27.2 thousand USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-08-17.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 21,857
–
Current period
−USD 43,792
–
-43792 − -21857 = -21935 USD
-21857 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-43792 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 21,970
–
Current period
−USD 49,732
–
-49732 − -21970 = -27762 USD
-21970 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-49732 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 7784 | 1196635 Derived | -1188851 | -11835 Derived | -1177016 | -907171 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 57004 | 947970 Derived | -890966 | 5235 Derived | -896201 | -746071 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 73358 | 405608 Derived | -332250 | -7954 Derived | -324296 | -137262 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 79227 | 437714 Derived | -358487 | 67711 Derived | -426198 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 3300 | 106837 Derived | -103537 | -263818 Derived | 160281 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 7784 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 57004 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 73358 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 79227 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 3300 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 632.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 28.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -95.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -15,273% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -1,563% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -452.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -452.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -3,137.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -15,121% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1,572.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -442.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -537.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 4,857% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -11,654.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -1,308.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -187.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -854081 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -741134 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -137262 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -139127 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -166333 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -907171 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -746071 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -137262 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 25.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 17.4% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 80.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 283.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 1,162.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 148.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.73× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.71× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1177016 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 854,081 Exact valueExact value: -854081 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53,090 Exact valueExact value: 53090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 907,171 Calculation and evidence-854081 − 53090 USD Exact free cash flow: -907171 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 896,201 Exact valueExact value: -896201 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 741,134 Exact valueExact value: -741134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,937 Exact valueExact value: 4937 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 746,071 Calculation and evidence-741134 − 4937 USD Exact free cash flow: -746071 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 324,296 Exact valueExact value: -324296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 137,262 Exact valueExact value: -137262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 137,262 Calculation and evidence-137262 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -137262 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 426,198 Exact valueExact value: -426198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 139,127 Exact valueExact value: -139127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 160,281 Exact valueExact value: 160281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 166,333 Exact valueExact value: -166333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 137,036 Exact valueExact value: -137036 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1022504 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 312,535 Exact valueExact value: -312535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69,155 Exact valueExact value: -69155 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 21,857 Exact valueExact value: -21857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,970 Exact valueExact value: -21970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 43,792 Exact valueExact value: -43792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49,732 Exact valueExact value: -49732 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
68 filings · 1,112 latest values · 1,112 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001228386, 1228386, acri, edgar:1228386
Also known as ACRO INC., MEDINA INTERNATIONAL CORP, TRANSATLANTIC CAPITAL INC.