ACRO INC.

EDGAR

68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-05-13 to 2017-08-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2012 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

50 USD

2012 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 0 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -50 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
36 USD Source
Exact value

36 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
21.6 million shares Source
Exact value

21605622 shares

Reported share-count change

1.12% · 240 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 21365622 shares · 2016-06-30· Source
  • 21605622 shares · 2017-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-14.6 thousand USD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -34637 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -43792 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -95365 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -12423 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -19123 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-27.2 thousand USD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -47002 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -41832 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -49732 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -47002 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4135 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -19319 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4135 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-08-17.

Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 21,935

    Prior period

    −USD 21,857

    –

    Current period

    −USD 43,792

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -43792 − -21857 = -21935 USD

    -21857 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -43792 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 27,762

    Prior period

    −USD 21,970

    –

    Current period

    −USD 49,732

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -49732 − -21970 = -27762 USD

    -21970 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -49732 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

  • Revenue USD 3,300 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 106,837 3,237% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 103,537 −3,137% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 263,818 −7,994% of revenue
  • Net income USD 160,281 4,857% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 166,333 −5,040% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 15,373% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,663% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 553% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 552% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 3,237% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-317784 1196635 Derived -1188851 -11835 Derived -1177016 -907171 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3157004 947970 Derived -890966 5235 Derived -896201 -746071 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3173358 405608 Derived -332250 -7954 Derived -324296 -137262 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-3179227 437714 Derived -358487 67711 Derived -426198 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-313300 106837 Derived -103537 -263818 Derived 160281 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3.3K 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.85.6K64.2K42.8K21.4K0.0200620092011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue7784
2008Revenue57004
2009Revenue73358
2010Revenue79227
2011Revenue3300

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-95.8% 2011
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.691%479%268%57%-154%200620092011
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over year632.3%
2009Year over year28.7%
2010Year over year8%
2011Year over year-95.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -3,137.5% 2011
Net margin 4,857% 2011
Free cash flow margin -187.1% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6,467%630%-5,208%-11,046%-16,883%200620092011
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating margin-15,273%
2008Operating margin-1,563%
2009Operating margin-452.9%
2010Operating margin-452.5%
2011Operating margin-3,137.5%
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net margin-15,121%
2008Net margin-1,572.2%
2009Net margin-442.1%
2010Net margin-537.9%
2011Net margin4,857%
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow margin-11,654.3%
2008Free cash flow margin-1,308.8%
2009Free cash flow margin-187.1%
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -166.3K 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.68.3K-179.4K-427.0K-674.7K-922.4K200620092011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Operating cash flow-854081
2008Operating cash flow-741134
2009Operating cash flow-137262
2010Operating cash flow-139127
2011Operating cash flow-166333

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -137.3K 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.72.6K-190.5K-453.6K-716.7K-979.7K200620092011
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2007Free cash flow-907171
2008Free cash flow-746071
2009Free cash flow-137262
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

148.7% 2011
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,255%941%628%314%0%200620092011
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Liabilities / assets25.5%
2007Liabilities / assets17.4%
2008Liabilities / assets80.8%
2009Liabilities / assets283.9%
2010Liabilities / assets1,162.2%
2011Liabilities / assets148.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.53× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.09×3.82×2.55×1.27×0.00×200620092011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Current assets / current liabilities2.73×
2007Current assets / current liabilities4.71×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.31×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.13×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.09×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.53×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1177016 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -1177016 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 854,081
Exact value

Exact value: -854081 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -854081 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 53,090
Exact value

Exact value: 53090 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 53090 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 907,171
Calculation and evidence

-854081 − 53090 USD

Exact free cash flow: -907171 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 896,201
Exact value

Exact value: -896201 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -896201 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 741,134
Exact value

Exact value: -741134 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -741134 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,937
Exact value

Exact value: 4937 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 4937 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 746,071
Calculation and evidence

-741134 − 4937 USD

Exact free cash flow: -746071 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 324,296
Exact value

Exact value: -324296 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -324296 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 137,262
Exact value

Exact value: -137262 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -137262 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 137,262
Calculation and evidence

-137262 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -137262 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 426,198
Exact value

Exact value: -426198 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -426198 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 139,127
Exact value

Exact value: -139127 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -139127 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
USD 160,281
Exact value

Exact value: 160281 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 160281 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 166,333
Exact value

Exact value: -166333 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -166333 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 137,036
Exact value

Exact value: -137036 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -137036 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 1.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1022504 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1022504 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 312,535
Exact value

Exact value: -312535 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -312535 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 69,155
Exact value

Exact value: -69155 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -69155 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 21,857
Exact value

Exact value: -21857 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -21857 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21,970
Exact value

Exact value: -21970 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -21970 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 43,792
Exact value

Exact value: -43792 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -43792 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 49,732
Exact value

Exact value: -49732 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -49732 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

68 filings · 1,112 latest values · 1,112 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001228386, 1228386, acri, edgar:1228386

Also known as ACRO INC., MEDINA INTERNATIONAL CORP, TRANSATLANTIC CAPITAL INC.