Revenue
41.6 million Unit_Standard_USD_bBHOybMHY0qDJ0mcCjRxyQ
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_bBHOybMHY0qDJ0mcCjRxyQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 41568000 Unit_Standard_USD_bBHOybMHY0qDJ0mcCjRxyQ Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ 149.2M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ 74.89M.
41.6 million Unit_Standard_USD_bBHOybMHY0qDJ0mcCjRxyQ
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_bBHOybMHY0qDJ0mcCjRxyQ
-3.61%
2026 Q2 · %
19200000 Unit_Standard_USD_bBHOybMHY0qDJ0mcCjRxyQ
61519000 Unit_Standard_USD_bBHOybMHY0qDJ0mcCjRxyQ
76193000 Unit_Standard_shares_jC5RMZVEqUmikKwyPq4QHA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ 74.89 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ 149.16 million
–
149157000 − 74890000 = 74267000 Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ
74890000 Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source149157000 Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ 43.71 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ 39 million
–
-38998000 − -43708000 = 4710000 Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ
-43708000 Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-38998000 Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ 31 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ 20.4 million
–
-20400000 − -31000000 = 10600000 Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ
-31000000 Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-20400000 Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 71348000 | 101902000 Derived | -30554000 | -365000 Derived | -30189000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 74890000 | 109453000 Derived | -34563000 | 9145000 Derived | -43708000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 149157000 | 180593000 Derived | -31436000 | 7562000 Derived | -38998000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 71348000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 74890000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 149157000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 99.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -42.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -46.2% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -21.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -42.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -58.4% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -26.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ 30.19 million Exact valueExact value: -30189000 Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -30189000 Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ 43.71 million Exact valueExact value: -43708000 Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -43708000 Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ 39 million Exact valueExact value: -38998000 Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -38998000 Unit_Standard_USD_XdpNtJp0y0SPVKZsuRwELQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 4,619 latest values · 4,619 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001227636, 1227636, STIM, edgar:1227636
Also known as NEURONETICS INC, NEURONETICS, INC., NEURONETICS, INC., Neuronetics, Inc.