Revenue
266 million Unit_Standard_USD_XpveXESi6UKVGDUfGgJkyA
2020 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_XpveXESi6UKVGDUfGgJkyA
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 266000000 Unit_Standard_USD_XpveXESi6UKVGDUfGgJkyA Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-08-03 to 2021-02-26. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
266 million Unit_Standard_USD_XpveXESi6UKVGDUfGgJkyA
2020 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_XpveXESi6UKVGDUfGgJkyA
31.95%
2020 Q3 · %
2680000000 Unit12
11914000000 Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-02-26.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ 1.6 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ 1.13 billion
–
1128000000 − 1600000000 = -472000000 Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ
1600000000 Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1128000000 Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ 430 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ 413 million
–
413000000 − 430000000 = -17000000 Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ
430000000 Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source413000000 Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ 231 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ 136 million
–
-136000000 − 231000000 = -367000000 Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ
231000000 Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-136000000 Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1779000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 597000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1600000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 430000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1128000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 413000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1779000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1600000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1128000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -10.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -29.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 33.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 26.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 36.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1099000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 231000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -136000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 90.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 90.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ 597 million Exact valueExact value: 597000000 Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 597000000 Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ 1.1 billion Exact valueExact value: 1099000000 Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 1099000000 Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ 430 million Exact valueExact value: 430000000 Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 430000000 Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ 231 million Exact valueExact value: 231000000 Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 231000000 Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ 413 million Exact valueExact value: 413000000 Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 413000000 Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ 136 million Exact valueExact value: -136000000 Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -136000000 Unit_Standard_USD__g3A638Y3kCMwF3BgY_YDQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 1,276 latest values · 1,276 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001225307, 1225307, edgar:1225307
Also known as IBM CREDIT LLC