Revenue
16.8 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 16789000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 123.1M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 20.97M.
16.8 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-6.8%
2026 Q2 · %
-9.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
25000000 USD
24243646 shares
59.12% · 9.01 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
133 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-68.9 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-17 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
427 thousand USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 20.97 million
–
Current period
USD 123.1 million
–
123104000 − 20971000 = 102133000 USD
20971000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source123104000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 22.44 million
–
-22435000 − -14703000 = -7732000 USD
-14703000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-22435000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 16.73 million
–
Current period
USD 22.72 million
–
22720000 − -16734000 = 39454000 USD
-16734000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22720000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 877000 | 9428000 Derived | -8551000 | -2075000 Derived | -6476000 | 66000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1236000 | 5058000 Derived | -3822000 | -516000 Derived | -3306000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 28000 | 6902000 Derived | -6874000 | -8601000 Derived | 1727000 | -2765000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 9000 | 5694000 Derived | -5685000 | -1502000 Derived | -4183000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2039000 | 23835000 Derived | -21796000 | 1086000 Derived | -22882000 | -22659000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 20971000 | 29673000 Derived | -8702000 | 6001000 Derived | -14703000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 123104000 | 178830000 Derived | -55726000 | -33291000 Derived | -22435000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 33000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 877000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1236000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 28000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 9000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2039000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 20971000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 123104000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 2,557.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 40.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -97.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -67.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 928.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 487% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -157,606.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -975% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -309.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -24,550% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -63,166.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -1,069% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -41.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -45.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -155,954.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -738.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -267.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 6,167.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -46,477.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -1,122.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -70.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -18.2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -9,875% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -1,111.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 70000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -3272000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -2729000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -3017000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -22232000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -16734000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 22720000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 66000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -2765000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -22659000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 36.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 52.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 54.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 8.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 6.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 8.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 15.4% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 38.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.52× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 17.51× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.44× |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 6.48 million Exact valueExact value: -6476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,000 Exact valueExact value: 70000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,000 Exact valueExact value: 4000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66,000 Calculation and evidence70000 − 4000 USD Exact free cash flow: 66000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3306000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: -3272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: 1727000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: -2729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,000 Exact valueExact value: 36000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.77 million Calculation and evidence-2729000 − 36000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2765000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: -4183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: -3017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 12.34 million Exact valueExact value: -12337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.02 million Exact valueExact value: -4021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 7.17 million Exact valueExact value: -7171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.6 million Exact valueExact value: -6603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 22.11 million Exact valueExact value: -22107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.6 million Exact valueExact value: -10597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 22.88 million Exact valueExact value: -22882000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.23 million Exact valueExact value: -22232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 427,000 Exact valueExact value: 427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.66 million Calculation and evidence-22232000 − 427000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22659000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 14.7 million Exact valueExact value: -14703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.73 million Exact valueExact value: -16734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 22.44 million Exact valueExact value: -22435000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.72 million Exact valueExact value: 22720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
153 filings · 3,445 latest values · 3,452 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000012239, 12239, AIKI, DOMH, SPEX, edgar:12239
Also known as AIKIDO PHARMA INC., AIkido Pharma Inc., Aikido Pharma Inc., BIOSPHERICS INC, DOMINARI HOLDINGS INC., DOMINARI HOLDINGS INC., Dominari Holdings Inc., SPHERIX INC