Revenue
0 USD
2010-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-08-14 to 2010-11-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2010-03-31 · USD
240575 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-23.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.35 million
–
Current period
USD 43,572
–
43572 − -15348975 = 15392547 USD
-15348975 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source43572 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6585 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -15204 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 370608 Derived | -370608 | -3736 Derived | -366872 | -209015 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | 1907838 Derived | -1907838 | -636701 Derived | -1271137 | -1773543 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | 5220917 Derived | -5220917 | -514795 Derived | -4706122 | -8195091 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 9259321 Derived | -9259321 | -557771 Derived | -8701550 | -8209229 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 14311699 Derived | -14311699 | 1037276 Derived | -15348975 | -5530957 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 3912546 Derived | -3912546 | -3956118 Derived | 43572 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1969 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -11906 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -184374 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1757443 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -5617395 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -7153188 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -5185567 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -209015 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1773543 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -8195091 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -8209229 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -5530957 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 107.6% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 108% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 8.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 11.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 102.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 76.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.14× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.09× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.09× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 6,585 Exact valueExact value: -6585 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,969 Exact valueExact value: -1969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 15,204 Exact valueExact value: -15204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11,906 Exact valueExact value: -11906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 366,872 Exact valueExact value: -366872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 184,374 Exact valueExact value: -184374 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,641 Exact valueExact value: 24641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 209,015 Calculation and evidence-184374 − 24641 USD Exact free cash flow: -209015 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1271137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: -1757443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,100 Exact valueExact value: 16100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.77 million Calculation and evidence-1757443 − 16100 USD Exact free cash flow: -1773543 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 4.71 million Exact valueExact value: -4706122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.62 million Exact valueExact value: -5617395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: 2577696 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.2 million Calculation and evidence-5617395 − 2577696 USD Exact free cash flow: -8195091 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 8.7 million Exact valueExact value: -8701550 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.15 million Exact valueExact value: -7153188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1056041 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.21 million Calculation and evidence-7153188 − 1056041 USD Exact free cash flow: -8209229 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 15.35 million Exact valueExact value: -15348975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.19 million Exact valueExact value: -5185567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 345,390 Exact valueExact value: 345390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.53 million Calculation and evidence-5185567 − 345390 USD Exact free cash flow: -5530957 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 43,572 Exact valueExact value: 43572 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001223550, 1223550, edgar:1223550
Also known as EMPS RESEARCH CORP