Revenue
23.6 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23579 USD Source
85 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-04-14 to 2019-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
23.6 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
-10,514.01%
2019 Q3 · %
-322 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
12155 USD
0 USD
89840019 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
82 thousand USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-4.51 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-1.4 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 595,492
–
Current period
−USD 5.55 million
–
-5549678 − 595492 = -6145170 USD
595492 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5549678 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 37,064
–
Current period
−USD 910,108
–
-910108 − -37064 = -873044 USD
-37064 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-910108 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 234038 | 590144 Derived | -356106 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | 178581 Derived | -178581 | 68231 Derived | -246812 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | 181790 Derived | -181790 | 87755 Derived | -269545 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 0 | 186523 Derived | -186523 | 87506 Derived | -274029 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 183354 Derived | -183354 | 87634 Derived | -270988 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 35945 | 4427993 Derived | -4392048 | 1157630 Derived | -5549678 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 234038 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 35945 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -152.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -12,218.8% |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -15,439.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -5831 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -910108 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 740.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 47.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: -2210164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 271,358 Exact valueExact value: -271358 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 246,812 Exact valueExact value: -246812 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 269,545 Exact valueExact value: -269545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 274,029 Exact valueExact value: -274029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 270,988 Exact valueExact value: -270988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,831 Exact valueExact value: -5831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 595,492 Exact valueExact value: 595492 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37,064 Exact valueExact value: -37064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 5.55 million Exact valueExact value: -5549678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 910,108 Exact valueExact value: -910108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
85 filings · 1,352 latest values · 1,352 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001223533, 1223533, FRLI, edgar:1223533
Also known as BAYVIEW CORP, CANCER DETECTION CORP., Frelii, Inc., Tremont Fair, Inc., Vican Resources, Inc., XPENTION GENETICS INC