Revenue
162 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 162365 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-03-03 to 2012-05-25. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
162 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-194.4%
2011-09-30 · %
-326 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-326 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
181139 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
790 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-25.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 910,048
–
910048 − 0 = 910048 USD
0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source910048 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 228,663
–
Current period
−USD 4.06 million
–
-4057131 − -228663 = -3828468 USD
-228663 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4057131 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 58,587
–
Current period
−USD 164,810
–
-164810 − -58587 = -106223 USD
-58587 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-164810 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3,099
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 3099 = -3099 USD
3099 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -48532 | -41262 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 223526 Derived | -223526 | 5137 Derived | -228663 | -61686 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 910048 | 4711918 Derived | -3801870 | 255261 Derived | -4057131 | -164810 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 910048 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -417.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -445.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -18.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -41262 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -58587 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -164810 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -41262 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -61686 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -164810 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 1,390.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 437% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 1,374% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 48,532 Exact valueExact value: -48532 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41,262 Exact valueExact value: -41262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41,262 Calculation and evidence-41262 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -41262 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 228,663 Exact valueExact value: -228663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58,587 Exact valueExact value: -58587 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,099 Exact valueExact value: 3099 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61,686 Calculation and evidence-58587 − 3099 USD Exact free cash flow: -61686 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 4.06 million Exact valueExact value: -4057131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 164,810 Exact valueExact value: -164810 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 164,810 Calculation and evidence-164810 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -164810 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001221749, 1221749, edgar:1221749
Also known as GOOD BUDDYS COFFEE EXPRESS INC