Revenue
0 USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
67 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-04-01 to 2018-03-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
8857 USD
274295110 shares
9.74% · 24.3 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
979 thousand USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
159 USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-03-06.
Financial data available through: 2017-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 860,783
–
Current period
−USD 701,928
–
-701928 − -860783 = 158855 USD
-860783 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-701928 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 49,086
–
Current period
USD 10,398
–
10398 − 49086 = -38688 USD
49086 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10398 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 41,574
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 41574 = -41574 USD
41574 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -697924 | -362945 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1992470 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -799758 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 5100716 | 5149390 Derived | -48674 | 3758 Derived | -52432 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | 20501 | 10246675 Derived | -10226174 | 60239 Derived | -10286413 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 5100716 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 20501 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -99.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -49,881.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -50,175.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -362945 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -270892 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 135233 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -17507 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 159485 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -362945 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 430.1% |
|
| 2012-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 697,924 Exact valueExact value: -697924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 362,945 Exact valueExact value: -362945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 362,945 Calculation and evidence-362945 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -362945 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1992470 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 270,892 Exact valueExact value: -270892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 799,758 Exact valueExact value: -799758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135,233 Exact valueExact value: 135233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 52,432 Exact valueExact value: -52432 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,507 Exact valueExact value: -17507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | −USD 10.29 million Exact valueExact value: -10286413 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 159,485 Exact valueExact value: 159485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | −USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: -2017095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1007955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1023984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1111111 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 140 Exact valueExact value: -140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 140 Calculation and evidence-140 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -140 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | −USD 860,783 Exact valueExact value: -860783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,086 Exact valueExact value: 49086 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,574 Exact valueExact value: 41574 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,512 Calculation and evidence49086 − 41574 USD Exact free cash flow: 7512 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | −USD 701,928 Exact valueExact value: -701928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,398 Exact valueExact value: 10398 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,398 Calculation and evidence10398 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 10398 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
67 filings · 1,597 latest values · 1,597 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001221554, 1221554, PSPW, PSPWE, edgar:1221554
Also known as 3POWER ENERGY GROUP INC., 3Power Energy Group Inc., ATM FINANCIAL CORP, Prime Sun Power Inc