3Power Energy Group Inc.

EDGAR

67 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-04-01 to 2018-03-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2016 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-1.3 thousand USD

2016 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 40756 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 42053 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
8.86 thousand USD Source
Exact value

8857 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
274 million shares Source
Exact value

274295110 shares

Reported share-count change

9.74% · 24.3 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 249949923 shares · 2016-12-31· Source
  • 274295110 shares · 2017-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

979 thousand USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -701928 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -488305 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -224220 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 1656755 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -240383 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2017-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

159 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 10398 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6882 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15784 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -20666 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15784 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -17121 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -20666 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2018-03-06.

Financial data available through: 2017-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-03-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-03-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-03-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-03-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 158,855

    Prior period

    −USD 860,783

    –

    Current period

    −USD 701,928

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -701928 − -860783 = 158855 USD

    -860783 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -701928 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -78.8%

    Prior period

    USD 49,086

    –

    Current period

    USD 10,398

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10398 − 49086 = -38688 USD

    49086 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10398 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 41,574

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 41574 = -41574 USD

    41574 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31

  • Revenue USD 20,501 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 396,342 1,933% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 9.85 million 48,048% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 10.23 million −49,881% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 60,239 294% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 10.29 million −50,175% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 159,485 778% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2012 Operating loss: operating costs were 49,981% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-697924 -362945 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1992470 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-799758 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-315100716 5149390 Derived -48674 3758 Derived -52432 Unavailable
Source
2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-3120501 10246675 Derived -10226174 60239 Derived -10286413 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 20.5K 2012
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.5M4.1M2.8M1.4M0.0200720102012
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue5100716
2012Revenue20501

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-99.6% 2012
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%200720102012
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over year-99.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -49,881.3% 2012
Net margin -50,175.2% 2012
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,014%-10,537%-25,088%-39,638%-54,189%2007-12-312010-12-312012
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating margin-1%
2012Operating margin-49,881.3%
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net margin-1%
2012Net margin-50,175.2%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 159.5K 2012
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.201.3K49.8K-101.7K-253.2K-404.7K200720102012
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flow-362945
2009Operating cash flow-270892
2010Operating cash flow135233
2011Operating cash flow-17507
2012Operating cash flow159485

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -362.9K 2008
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.29.0K-76.2K-181.5K-286.7K-392.0K200720102012
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flow-362945
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

430.1% 2011
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.465%348%232%116%0%2007-12-312010-12-312012-03-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011Liabilities / assets430.1%
2012-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.01× 2012
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.73×1.30×0.87×0.43×0.00×20072010-12-312012
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.47×
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2011Current assets / current liabilities1.6×
2012Current assets / current liabilities0.01×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 697,924
Exact value

Exact value: -697924 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -697924 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 362,945
Exact value

Exact value: -362945 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -362945 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 362,945
Calculation and evidence

-362945 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -362945 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 1.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1992470 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -1992470 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 270,892
Exact value

Exact value: -270892 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -270892 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 799,758
Exact value

Exact value: -799758 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -799758 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 135,233
Exact value

Exact value: 135233 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 135233 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
−USD 52,432
Exact value

Exact value: -52432 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: -52432 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17,507
Exact value

Exact value: -17507 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: -17507 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
−USD 10.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10286413 USD

2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31: -10286413 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 159,485
Exact value

Exact value: 159485 USD

2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31: 159485 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
−USD 2.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2017095 USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: -2017095 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1007955 USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: -1007955 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
−USD 1.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1023984 USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: -1023984 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
−USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1111111 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: -1111111 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 140
Exact value

Exact value: -140 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: -140 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 140
Calculation and evidence

-140 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -140 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
−USD 860,783
Exact value

Exact value: -860783 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: -860783 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49,086
Exact value

Exact value: 49086 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: 49086 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 41,574
Exact value

Exact value: 41574 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: 41574 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7,512
Calculation and evidence

49086 − 41574 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7512 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
−USD 701,928
Exact value

Exact value: -701928 USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: -701928 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,398
Exact value

Exact value: 10398 USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: 10398 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,398
Calculation and evidence

10398 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 10398 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

67 filings · 1,597 latest values · 1,597 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001221554, 1221554, PSPW, PSPWE, edgar:1221554

Also known as 3POWER ENERGY GROUP INC., 3Power Energy Group Inc., ATM FINANCIAL CORP, Prime Sun Power Inc