ICON INCOME FUND TEN LLC

EDGAR

64 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-08-14 to 2014-11-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

722 thousand USD

2014 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

71.31%

2014 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

5.61 million USD

2014 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 16528260 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 10918652 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
6.07 million USD Source
Exact value

6070789 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-07.

Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 9.86 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.01 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 8.85 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8849232 − -1013278 = 9862510 USD

    -1013278 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8849232 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 10.44 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.41 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 8.03 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8028109 − -2413858 = 10441967 USD

    -2413858 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8028109 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +206.3%

    Prior period

    USD 5.09 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 15.59 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    15593447 − 5091081 = 10502366 USD

    5091081 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    15593447 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

  • Revenue USD 8.85 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 8.03 million 91% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 15.59 million 176% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3110320406 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3183857 Unavailable
Source
2005 2004-03-29 – 2005-03-2810320406 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3183857 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3125003105 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4944700 Unavailable
Source
2006 2005-03-29 – 2006-03-2825003105 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4944700 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3130209531 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1971947 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-03-29 – 2007-03-2830209531 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1971947 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3133482349 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable4887060 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-316206808 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2004499 Unavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31-1013278 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2413858 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-318849232 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable8028109 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 8.8M 2013
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.36.2M26.2M16.2M6.2M-3.8M200420072013
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Revenue10320406
2005Revenue10320406
2005Revenue25003105
2006Revenue25003105
2006Revenue30209531
2007Revenue30209531
2007Revenue33482349
2008Revenue6206808
2012Revenue-1013278
2013Revenue8849232

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-973.3% 2013
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,977%1,916%855%-205%-1,266%200420072013
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Year over year2,684.2%
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over year142.3%
2006Year over year142.3%
2006Year over year20.8%
2007Year over year20.8%
2007Year over year10.8%
2008Year over year-81.5%
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over year-973.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 90.7% 2013
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.260%182%104%26%-52%2004-12-312007-03-282013-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-03-28Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-03-28Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-03-28Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2012-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2013-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004Net margin-30.9%
2005Net margin-30.9%
2005Net margin-19.8%
2006Net margin-19.8%
2006Net margin-6.5%
2007Net margin-6.5%
2007Net margin14.6%
2008Net margin32.3%
2012Net margin238.2%
2013Net margin90.7%
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 15.6M 2013
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.8M12.6M8.4M4.2M0.0200420072013
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Operating cash flow575864
2005Operating cash flow575864
2005Operating cash flow3689941
2006Operating cash flow3689941
2006Operating cash flow6505514
2007Operating cash flow6505514
2007Operating cash flow15399825
2008Operating cash flow0
2012Operating cash flow5091081
2013Operating cash flow15593447

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1.6% 2013
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.396%297%198%99%0%2004-12-3120072013
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-03-28Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Liabilities / assets366.3%
2006-03-28Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Liabilities / assets0%
2007Liabilities / assets34.3%
2007Liabilities / assets29.2%
2008Liabilities / assets9.6%
2012Liabilities / assets1%
2013Liabilities / assets1.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.6× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.65×0.49×0.32×0.16×0.00×2004-12-312007-03-282013
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-03-28Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-03-28Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Current assets / current liabilities0×
2007-03-28Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.32×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.6×
2012Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2013Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 3.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3183857 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -3183857 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 575,864
Exact value

Exact value: 575864 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 575864 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2004-03-29 – 2005-03-28
−USD 3.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3183857 USD

2004-03-29 – 2005-03-28: -3183857 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 575,864
Exact value

Exact value: 575864 USD

2004-03-29 – 2005-03-28: 575864 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 4.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4944700 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -4944700 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3689941 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 3689941 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-03-29 – 2006-03-28
−USD 4.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4944700 USD

2005-03-29 – 2006-03-28: -4944700 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3689941 USD

2005-03-29 – 2006-03-28: 3689941 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 1.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1971947 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -1971947 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6505514 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 6505514 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-03-29 – 2007-03-28
−USD 1.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1971947 USD

2006-03-29 – 2007-03-28: -1971947 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6505514 USD

2006-03-29 – 2007-03-28: 6505514 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 4.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4887060 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 4887060 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15399825 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 15399825 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2004499 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 2004499 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 2.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2413858 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -2413858 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5091081 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 5091081 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
USD 8.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8028109 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 8028109 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15593447 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 15593447 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

64 filings · 900 latest values · 900 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001220606, 1220606, edgar:1220606

Also known as ICON INCOME FUND TEN LLC, ICON INCOME FUND TEN LLC , ICON Income Fund Ten LLC