Revenue
-40.7 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-03-31 to 2004-06-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
-40.7 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
-1.81%
2003-12-31 · %
40735000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
31.6 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
61.1 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-06-16.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 425.63 million
–
Current period
USD 31.64 million
–
31635000 − 425625000 = -393990000 USD
425625000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source31635000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 101.73 million
–
Current period
USD 61.13 million
–
61127000 − -101731000 = 162858000 USD
-101731000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source61127000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.55 million
–
Current period
USD 22.93 million
–
22933000 − 29551000 = -6618000 USD
29551000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22933000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 31.24 million
–
Current period
USD 285,000
–
285000 − 31238000 = -30953000 USD
31238000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source285000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 357458000 | 312219000 Derived | 45239000 | 31406000 Derived | 13833000 | 139916000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 366673000 | 348418000 Derived | 18255000 | 33488000 Derived | -15233000 | -90835000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 425625000 | 514410000 Derived | -88785000 | 12946000 Derived | -101731000 | -1687000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 31635000 | 29021000 Derived | 2614000 | -58513000 Derived | 61127000 | 22648000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 357458000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 366673000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 425625000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 31635000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 16.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -92.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -20.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -23.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 193.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 39.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -24.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 71.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 154186000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -54607000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 29551000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 22933000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 139916000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -90835000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1687000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 22648000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 13.83 million Exact valueExact value: 13833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154.19 million Exact valueExact value: 154186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.27 million Exact valueExact value: 14270000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139.92 million Calculation and evidence154186000 − 14270000 USD Exact free cash flow: 139916000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 15.23 million Exact valueExact value: -15233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.61 million Exact valueExact value: -54607000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.23 million Exact valueExact value: 36228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 90.84 million Calculation and evidence-54607000 − 36228000 USD Exact free cash flow: -90835000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 101.73 million Exact valueExact value: -101731000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.55 million Exact valueExact value: 29551000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.24 million Exact valueExact value: 31238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.69 million Calculation and evidence29551000 − 31238000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1687000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 61.13 million Exact valueExact value: 61127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.93 million Exact valueExact value: 22933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 285,000 Exact valueExact value: 285000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.65 million Calculation and evidence22933000 − 285000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22648000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001219702, 1219702, edgar:1219702
Also known as EOTT ENERGY LLC