Revenue
3.6 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3604000 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-04-15 to 2010-08-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.6 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-39.71%
2010-06-30 · %
-1.24 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-1.27 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
80000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
16.6 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-5.07 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-4.86 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
466 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-5.32 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-16.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 31.58 million
–
Current period
USD 18.13 million
–
18128000 − 31579000 = -13451000 USD
31579000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18128000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 16.04 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.47 million
–
-7468000 − -16040000 = 8572000 USD
-16040000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7468000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.54 million
–
-2536000 − -8139000 = 5603000 USD
-8139000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2536000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.84 million
–
Current period
USD 883,000
–
883000 − 1842000 = -959000 USD
1842000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source883000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 87002000 | 92209000 Derived | -5207000 | 1102000 Derived | -6309000 | -5272000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 84592000 | 91103000 Derived | -6511000 | 2538000 Derived | -9049000 | -7123000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 66559000 | 74381000 Derived | -7822000 | -267000 Derived | -7555000 | -10587000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 43061000 | 50341000 Derived | -7280000 | -239000 Derived | -7041000 | -4983000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 31579000 | 45617000 Derived | -14038000 | 2002000 Derived | -16040000 | -9981000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 18128000 | 25931000 Derived | -7803000 | -335000 Derived | -7468000 | -3419000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 87002000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 84592000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 66559000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 43061000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 31579000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 18128000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -21.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -35.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -26.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -42.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -16.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -44.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -43% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -16.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -50.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -41.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -11.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -31.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -18.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -5163000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -6747000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -9870000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -4801000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -8139000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -2536000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -5272000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -7123000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -10587000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -4983000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -9981000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -3419000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 151.1% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 27.5% |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 114.2% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.59× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.74× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.24× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 6.31 million Exact valueExact value: -6309000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.16 million Exact valueExact value: -5163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109,000 Exact valueExact value: 109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.27 million Calculation and evidence-5163000 − 109000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5272000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 9.05 million Exact valueExact value: -9049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.75 million Exact valueExact value: -6747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 376,000 Exact valueExact value: 376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.12 million Calculation and evidence-6747000 − 376000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7123000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 7.56 million Exact valueExact value: -7555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.87 million Exact valueExact value: -9870000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 717,000 Exact valueExact value: 717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.59 million Calculation and evidence-9870000 − 717000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10587000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 7.04 million Exact valueExact value: -7041000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: -4801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182,000 Exact valueExact value: 182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.98 million Calculation and evidence-4801000 − 182000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4983000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 16.04 million Exact valueExact value: -16040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.14 million Exact valueExact value: -8139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: 1842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.98 million Calculation and evidence-8139000 − 1842000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9981000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 7.47 million Exact valueExact value: -7468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: -2536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 883,000 Exact valueExact value: 883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.42 million Calculation and evidence-2536000 − 883000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3419000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001219097, 1219097, edgar:1219097
Also known as CAPE COASTAL TRADING CORP, uBid.com Holdings, Inc.