Revenue
50.6 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 50620000 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-12-06 to 2007-08-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
50.6 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
-4.28%
2007-06-30 · %
779 thousand USD
2007-06-30 · USD
-2.74 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
38682000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
198 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
1.24 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
53.9 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
6.66 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
47.2 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 128.16 million
–
Current period
USD 193.09 million
–
193085000 − 128156000 = 64929000 USD
128156000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source193085000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.23 million
–
-12229000 − -11611000 = -618000 USD
-11611000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12229000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.53 million
–
Current period
USD 51.34 million
–
51335000 − -8531000 = 59866000 USD
-8531000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source51335000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.38 million
–
Current period
USD 4.2 million
–
4195000 − 8378000 = -4183000 USD
8378000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4195000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 12000 | 8213000 Derived | -8201000 | 5000 Derived | -8206000 | -8046000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2585000 | 17080000 Derived | -14495000 | -148000 Derived | -14347000 | -13900000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 38552000 | 68800000 Derived | -30248000 | -373000 Derived | -29875000 | -33628000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 128156000 | 141666000 Derived | -13510000 | -1899000 Derived | -11611000 | -16909000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 193085000 | 208347000 Derived | -15262000 | -3033000 Derived | -12229000 | 47140000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 12000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2585000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 38552000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 128156000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 193085000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 21,441.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 1,391.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 232.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 50.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -68,341.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -560.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -78.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -10.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -68,383.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -555% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -77.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -67,050% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -537.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -87.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 24.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -7657000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -12517000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -30192000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -8531000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 51335000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -8046000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -13900000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -33628000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -16909000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 47140000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 22.1% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 10.1% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 22.6% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 24.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.23× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.83× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 8.21 million Exact valueExact value: -8206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.66 million Exact valueExact value: -7657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 389,000 Exact valueExact value: 389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.05 million Calculation and evidence-7657000 − 389000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8046000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 14.35 million Exact valueExact value: -14347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.52 million Exact valueExact value: -12517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.9 million Calculation and evidence-12517000 − 1383000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 29.88 million Exact valueExact value: -29875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.19 million Exact valueExact value: -30192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: 3436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.63 million Calculation and evidence-30192000 − 3436000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33628000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 11.61 million Exact valueExact value: -11611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.53 million Exact valueExact value: -8531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.38 million Exact valueExact value: 8378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.91 million Calculation and evidence-8531000 − 8378000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16909000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 12.23 million Exact valueExact value: -12229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.34 million Exact valueExact value: 51335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.2 million Exact valueExact value: 4195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.14 million Calculation and evidence51335000 − 4195000 USD Exact free cash flow: 47140000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001217688, 1217688, edgar:1217688
Also known as FOX HOLLOW TECHNOLOGIES INC