Net income
17.1 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
73 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-06-23 to 2019-08-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
9494000 USD
136161000 USD
1 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
17.1 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
24 million USD
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
25.9 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2018-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 40.63 million
–
Current period
USD 27.6 million
–
27599000 − 40631000 = -13032000 USD
40631000 USD · 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source27599000 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | USD 13.34 million Exact valueExact value: 13336552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.27 million Exact valueExact value: 48269735 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 186,672 Exact valueExact value: 186672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.08 million Calculation and evidence48269735 − 186672 USD Exact free cash flow: 48083063 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | USD 16.56 million Exact valueExact value: 16562227 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.8 million Exact valueExact value: 43796586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,294 Exact valueExact value: 57294 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.74 million Calculation and evidence43796586 − 57294 USD Exact free cash flow: 43739292 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | USD 17.1 million Exact valueExact value: 17103813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.76 million Exact valueExact value: 47759288 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,920 Exact valueExact value: 25920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.73 million Calculation and evidence47759288 − 25920 USD Exact free cash flow: 47733368 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 47.65 million Exact valueExact value: 47645000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 38.83 million Exact valueExact value: 38827000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 43.38 million Exact valueExact value: 43378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 23.1 million Exact valueExact value: 23099000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 40.5 million Exact valueExact value: 40495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 40.63 million Exact valueExact value: 40631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 27.6 million Exact valueExact value: 27599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
73 filings · 1,259 latest values · 1,259 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001216752, 1216752, edgar:1216752
Also known as PIONEER FINANCIAL SERVICES INC