NORTEK INC

EDGAR

61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-03-27 to 2016-08-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

685 million USD

2016-07-02 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

7.71%

2016-07-02 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 52800000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 685100000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

63.3 million USD

2016-07-02 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 54800000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -8500000 USD Source

Free cash flow

50.3 million USD

2016-07-02 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 54800000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -8500000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 20900000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 7900000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
39.6 million USD Source
Exact value

39600000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
1.39 billion USD Source
Exact value

1392000000 USD

Shares outstanding
16.3 million shares Source
Exact value

16259040 shares

Reported share-count change

0.03% · 4.89 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 16254153 shares · 2014-12-31· Source
  • 16259040 shares · 2015-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.55 billion USD

2015-06-28 – 2016-07-02

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 618500000 USD · 2015-06-28 – 2015-09-26 Source
  • Revenue: 631000000 USD · 2015-09-27 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 613900000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-04-02 Source
  • Revenue: 685100000 USD · 2016-04-03 – 2016-07-02 Source

Operating cash flow

185 million USD

2015-06-28 – 2016-07-02

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 20600000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-26 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -80900000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 49100000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20600000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-26 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8500000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-04-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 54800000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-07-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8500000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-04-02 Source

Capital expenditure

45.7 million USD

2015-06-28 – 2016-07-02

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 29100000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-26 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 20000000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 44800000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 29100000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-26 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7900000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-04-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 20900000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-07-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7900000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-04-02 Source

Free cash flow

139 million USD

2015-06-28 – 2016-07-02

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 20600000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-26 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -80900000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 49100000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20600000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-26 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8500000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-04-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 54800000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-07-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8500000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-04-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 29100000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-26 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 20000000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 44800000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 29100000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-26 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7900000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-04-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 20900000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-07-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7900000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-04-02 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2016-08-08.

Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -0.8%

    Prior period

    USD 2.55 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.53 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2526100000 − 2546100000 = -20000000 USD

    2546100000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2526100000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +30.6%

    Prior period

    USD 37.6 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 49.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    49100000 − 37600000 = 11500000 USD

    37600000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    49100000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +15.2%

    Prior period

    USD 38.9 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 44.8 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    44800000 − 38900000 = 5900000 USD

    38900000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    44800000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.53 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.44 billion 97% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 85.4 million 3.4% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 49.1 million 1.9% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 44.8 million 1.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 4.3 million 0.2% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 88%
  • 2006 88%
  • 2007 92%
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 127% of revenue.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-311959200000 1722000000 Derived 237200000 156700000 Derived 80500000 99600000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-312218400000 1951400000 Derived 267000000 177300000 Derived 89700000 105700000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-312368200000 2182700000 Derived 185500000 153100000 Derived 32400000 70600000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-312269700000 2879700000 Derived -610000000 170700000 Derived -780700000 29000000 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-311899300000 1828700000 Derived 70600000 UnavailableUnavailable27100000 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-312140500000 2077400000 Derived 63100000 UnavailableUnavailable59800000 Derived
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-312201300000 2073700000 Derived 127600000 UnavailableUnavailable140100000 Derived
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-312287900000 2200000000 Derived 87900000 UnavailableUnavailable91400000 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-312546100000 2503200000 Derived 42900000 UnavailableUnavailable-1300000 Derived
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-312526100000 2440700000 Derived 85400000 UnavailableUnavailable4300000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.5B 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.7B2.1B1.4B687.4M0.0200520112015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue1959200000
2006Revenue2218400000
2007Revenue2368200000
2008Revenue2269700000
2010Revenue1899300000
2011Revenue2140500000
2012Revenue2201300000
2013Revenue2287900000
2014Revenue2546100000
2015Revenue2526100000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-0.8% 2015
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.6%9.6%4.5%-0.5%-5.6%200520112015
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year13.2%
2007Year over year6.8%
2008Year over year-4.2%
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over year12.7%
2012Year over year2.8%
2013Year over year3.9%
2014Year over year11.3%
2015Year over year-0.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 3.4% 2015
Net margin -34.4% 2008
Free cash flow margin 0.2% 2015
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16%2%-11%-25%-38%200520112015
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Operating margin12.1%
2006Operating margin12%
2007Operating margin7.8%
2008Operating margin-26.9%
2010Operating margin3.7%
2011Operating margin2.9%
2012Operating margin5.8%
2013Operating margin3.8%
2014Operating margin1.7%
2015Operating margin3.4%
2005Net margin4.1%
2006Net margin4%
2007Net margin1.4%
2008Net margin-34.4%
2010-12-31Net marginNot reported
2011-12-31Net marginNot reported
2012-12-31Net marginNot reported
2013-12-31Net marginNot reported
2014-12-31Net marginNot reported
2015-12-31Net marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow margin5.1%
2006Free cash flow margin4.8%
2007Free cash flow margin3%
2008Free cash flow margin1.3%
2010Free cash flow margin1.4%
2011Free cash flow margin2.8%
2012Free cash flow margin6.4%
2013Free cash flow margin4%
2014Free cash flow margin-0.1%
2015Free cash flow margin0.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 49.1M 2015
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.177.3M133.0M88.7M44.3M0.0200520112015
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flow128500000
2006Operating cash flow148000000
2007Operating cash flow107000000
2008Operating cash flow54400000
2010Operating cash flow46900000
2011Operating cash flow80900000
2012Operating cash flow164200000
2013Operating cash flow135200000
2014Operating cash flow37600000
2015Operating cash flow49100000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 4.3M 2015
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.151.4M110.4M69.4M28.4M-12.6M200520112015
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flow99600000
2006Free cash flow105700000
2007Free cash flow70600000
2008Free cash flow29000000
2010Free cash flow27100000
2011Free cash flow59800000
2012Free cash flow140100000
2013Free cash flow91400000
2014Free cash flow-1300000
2015Free cash flow4300000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2012-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2013-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2014-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2015-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.57× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.08×1.56×1.04×0.52×0.00×200520112015
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.73×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.41×
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.39×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.84×
2010Current assets / current liabilities1.85×
2011Current assets / current liabilities1.79×
2012Current assets / current liabilities1.92×
2013Current assets / current liabilities1.56×
2014Current assets / current liabilities1.59×
2015Current assets / current liabilities1.57×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 80.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 80500000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 80500000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 128.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 128500000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 128500000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 28.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 28900000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 28900000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 99.6 million
Calculation and evidence

128500000 − 28900000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 99600000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 89.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 89700000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 89700000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 148 million
Exact value

Exact value: 148000000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 148000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 42300000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 42300000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 105.7 million
Calculation and evidence

148000000 − 42300000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 105700000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 32.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 32400000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 32400000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 107 million
Exact value

Exact value: 107000000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 107000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36400000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 36400000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 70.6 million
Calculation and evidence

107000000 − 36400000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 70600000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 780.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -780700000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -780700000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 54.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 54400000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 54400000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25400000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 25400000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 29 million
Calculation and evidence

54400000 − 25400000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 29000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 46.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 46900000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 46900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19800000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 19800000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27.1 million
Calculation and evidence

46900000 − 19800000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 27100000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 80.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 80900000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 80900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21100000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 21100000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 59.8 million
Calculation and evidence

80900000 − 21100000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 59800000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 164.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 164200000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 164200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24100000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 24100000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 140.1 million
Calculation and evidence

164200000 − 24100000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 140100000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 135.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 135200000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 135200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 43.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 43800000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 43800000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 91.4 million
Calculation and evidence

135200000 − 43800000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 91400000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 37.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 37600000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 37600000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 38900000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 38900000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.3 million
Calculation and evidence

37600000 − 38900000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1300000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 49.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 49100000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 49100000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 44.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 44800000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 44800000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.3 million
Calculation and evidence

49100000 − 44800000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4300000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

61 filings · 3,451 latest values · 3,451 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001216596, 1216596, edgar:1216596

Also known as NORTEK INC