Revenue
68.6 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 68565 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-01-26 to 2010-08-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
68.6 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-994.93%
2010-06-30 · %
-131 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
267 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-15.4 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-20.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 229,579
–
Current period
USD 257,897
–
257897 − 229579 = 28318 USD
229579 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source257897 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.87 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.88 million
–
-8878301 − -6865407 = -2012894 USD
-6865407 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8878301 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 314,874
–
-314874 − -1059414 = 744540 USD
-1059414 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-314874 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 229579 | 7094986 Derived | -6865407 | 0 Derived | -6865407 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 257897 | 9136198 Derived | -8878301 | 0 Derived | -8878301 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 229579 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 257897 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -2,990.4% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -3,442.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -2,990.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -3,442.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1059414 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -314874 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 6.87 million Exact valueExact value: -6865407 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1059414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 8.88 million Exact valueExact value: -8878301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 314,874 Exact valueExact value: -314874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001214605, 1214605, edgar:1214605
Also known as NATIONAL FILING AGENTS INC