Revenue
961 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 961138 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 3.09M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 3.495M.
961 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-213.73%
2026 Q2 · %
-1.82 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
1425364 USD
36438703 shares
20.92% · 6.3 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-7.62 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-7.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-11.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.5 million
–
Current period
USD 3.09 million
–
3090345 − 3495389 = -405044 USD
3495389 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3090345 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.36 million
–
-7364628 − -5809159 = -1555469 USD
-5809159 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7364628 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.97 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.7 million
–
-5702221 − -3974806 = -1727415 USD
-3974806 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5702221 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 758420 | 7885302 Derived | -7126882 | -4991063 Derived | -2135819 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1295451 | 8887896 Derived | -7592445 | -1900689 Derived | -5691756 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1681076 | 10963665 Derived | -9282589 | -974624 Derived | -8307965 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1601921 | 11627584 Derived | -10025663 | -700390 Derived | -9325273 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2403831 | 17131318 Derived | -14727487 | -1657236 Derived | -13070251 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2930303 | 13095981 Derived | -10165678 | -430420 Derived | -9735258 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2898806 | 11128545 Derived | -8229739 | -1434278 Derived | -6795461 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 3495389 | 9396211 Derived | -5900822 | -91663 Derived | -5809159 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 3090345 | 10283161 Derived | -7192816 | 171812 Derived | -7364628 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 758420 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1295451 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1681076 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1601921 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2403831 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2930303 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2898806 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 3495389 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 3090345 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 70.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 29.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -4.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 50.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 21.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -1.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 20.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -11.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -939.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -586.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -552.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -625.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -612.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -346.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -283.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -168.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -232.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -281.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -439.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -494.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -582.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -543.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -332.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -234.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -166.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -238.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1691174 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -4407189 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -5782892 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -6574392 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -11276945 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -8083775 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -6726755 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -3974806 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -5702221 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 5.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 13.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 19.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 28.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 75.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 87.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 64.53× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 50.31× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 22.44× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 18.32× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.22× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.48× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.58× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.01× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.68× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: -2135819 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1691174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 5.69 million Exact valueExact value: -5691756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.41 million Exact valueExact value: -4407189 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 8.31 million Exact valueExact value: -8307965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.78 million Exact valueExact value: -5782892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 9.33 million Exact valueExact value: -9325273 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.57 million Exact valueExact value: -6574392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 13.07 million Exact valueExact value: -13070251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.28 million Exact valueExact value: -11276945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 9.74 million Exact valueExact value: -9735258 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.08 million Exact valueExact value: -8083775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 6.8 million Exact valueExact value: -6795461 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.73 million Exact valueExact value: -6726755 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 5.81 million Exact valueExact value: -5809159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.97 million Exact valueExact value: -3974806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 7.36 million Exact valueExact value: -7364628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.7 million Exact valueExact value: -5702221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 2,034 latest values · 2,034 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001213809, 1213809, DYAI, edgar:1213809
Also known as CCP WORLDWIDE INC, DYADIC INTERNATIONAL INC, DYADIC INTERNATIONAL, INC.