DYADIC INTERNATIONAL, INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 3.09M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 3.495M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

961 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-213.73%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -2054204 USD Source
  • Revenue: 961138 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-1.82 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3780000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1963334 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.43 million USD Source
Exact value

1425364 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
36.4 million shares Source
Exact value

36438703 shares

Reported share-count change

20.92% · 6.3 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 30135798 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 36438703 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

3.8 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1164617 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3090345 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2524819 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1110956 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 961138 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-7.62 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1976012 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -7364628 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -5797365 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1954683 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -2123884 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-7.4 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -3932110 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2079746 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5702221 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3932110 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1963334 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3780000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1963334 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-11.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -11.6%

    Prior period

    USD 3.5 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.09 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3090345 − 3495389 = -405044 USD

    3495389 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3090345 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.56 million

    Prior period

    −USD 5.81 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7.36 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7364628 − -5809159 = -1555469 USD

    -5809159 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7364628 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.73 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.97 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 5.7 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -5702221 − -3974806 = -1727415 USD

    -3974806 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -5702221 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 3.09 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 10.28 million 333% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 7.19 million −233% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 171,812 5.6% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 7.36 million −238% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 5.7 million −185% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,040% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 686% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 652% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 726% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 713% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 447% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 384% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 269% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 333% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31758420 7885302 Derived -7126882 -4991063 Derived -2135819 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-311295451 8887896 Derived -7592445 -1900689 Derived -5691756 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-311681076 10963665 Derived -9282589 -974624 Derived -8307965 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-311601921 11627584 Derived -10025663 -700390 Derived -9325273 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-312403831 17131318 Derived -14727487 -1657236 Derived -13070251 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-312930303 13095981 Derived -10165678 -430420 Derived -9735258 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-312898806 11128545 Derived -8229739 -1434278 Derived -6795461 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-313495389 9396211 Derived -5900822 -91663 Derived -5809159 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-313090345 10283161 Derived -7192816 171812 Derived -7364628 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3.1M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.8M2.8M1.9M943.8K0.0201720212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Revenue758420
2018Revenue1295451
2019Revenue1681076
2020Revenue1601921
2021Revenue2403831
2022Revenue2930303
2023Revenue2898806
2024Revenue3495389
2025Revenue3090345

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-11.6% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.77%54%30%6%-18%201720212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over year70.8%
2019Year over year29.8%
2020Year over year-4.7%
2021Year over year50.1%
2022Year over year21.9%
2023Year over year-1.1%
2024Year over year20.6%
2025Year over year-11.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -232.8% 2025
Net margin -238.3% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.75%-197%-470%-742%-1,015%201720212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Operating margin-939.7%
2018Operating margin-586.1%
2019Operating margin-552.2%
2020Operating margin-625.9%
2021Operating margin-612.7%
2022Operating margin-346.9%
2023Operating margin-283.9%
2024Operating margin-168.8%
2025Operating margin-232.8%
2017Net margin-281.6%
2018Net margin-439.4%
2019Net margin-494.2%
2020Net margin-582.1%
2021Net margin-543.7%
2022Net margin-332.2%
2023Net margin-234.4%
2024Net margin-166.2%
2025Net margin-238.3%
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -5.7M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.902.2K-2.4M-5.6M-8.9M-12.2M201720212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Operating cash flow-1691174
2018Operating cash flow-4407189
2019Operating cash flow-5782892
2020Operating cash flow-6574392
2021Operating cash flow-11276945
2022Operating cash flow-8083775
2023Operating cash flow-6726755
2024Operating cash flow-3974806
2025Operating cash flow-5702221

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

87.6% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.95%71%47%24%0%2017-12-3120212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020Liabilities / assets5.4%
2021Liabilities / assets13.7%
2022Liabilities / assets19.1%
2023Liabilities / assets28.5%
2024Liabilities / assets75.1%
2025Liabilities / assets87.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.68× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.69.69×52.27×34.85×17.42×0.00×201720212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Current assets / current liabilities64.53×
2018Current assets / current liabilities50.31×
2019Current assets / current liabilities22.44×
2020Current assets / current liabilities18.32×
2021Current assets / current liabilities8.22×
2022Current assets / current liabilities5.48×
2023Current assets / current liabilities3.58×
2024Current assets / current liabilities4.01×
2025Current assets / current liabilities2.68×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 2.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2135819 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -2135819 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1691174 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1691174 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 5.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5691756 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -5691756 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4407189 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -4407189 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 8.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8307965 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -8307965 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5782892 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -5782892 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 9.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9325273 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -9325273 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6574392 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -6574392 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 13.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13070251 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -13070251 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11276945 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -11276945 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 9.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9735258 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -9735258 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8083775 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -8083775 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 6.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6795461 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -6795461 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6726755 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -6726755 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 5.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5809159 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -5809159 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3974806 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -3974806 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 7.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7364628 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -7364628 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5702221 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -5702221 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

54 filings · 2,034 latest values · 2,034 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001213809, 1213809, DYAI, edgar:1213809

Also known as CCP WORLDWIDE INC, DYADIC INTERNATIONAL INC, DYADIC INTERNATIONAL, INC.