Chaolei Marketing & Finance Co.

EDGAR

33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-05-15 to 2010-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-30.5 thousand USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -32300 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1837 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 15677 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 15677 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Net income

-148 thousand USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -124955 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -96116 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -20186 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -32308 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -66920 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-60.3 thousand USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -72267 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -44242 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2261 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1837 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2261 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -32300 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1837 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-22.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -88.6%

    Prior period

    USD 137,175

    –

    Current period

    USD 15,677

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    15677 − 137175 = -121498 USD

    137175 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    15677 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 62,789

    Prior period

    −USD 62,166

    –

    Current period

    −USD 124,955

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -124955 − -62166 = -62789 USD

    -62166 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -124955 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 21,882

    Prior period

    −USD 50,385

    –

    Current period

    −USD 72,267

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -72267 − -50385 = -21882 USD

    -50385 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -72267 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 15,677 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 124,955 −797% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 72,267 −461% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-7000 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-7000 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-8712 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-9900 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-03-28 – 2007-03-270 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-9900 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3114489 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-15969 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-03-28 – 2008-03-2714489 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-15969 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31137175 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-62166 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3115677 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-124955 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 15.7K 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.148.1K111.1K74.1K37.0K0.0200320072009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2007Revenue14489
2008Revenue14489
2008Revenue137175
2009Revenue15677

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-88.6% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.922%650%379%108%-163%200320072009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over year846.8%
2009Year over year-88.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -797.1% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.64%-167%-399%-630%-861%2003-12-312007-03-272009-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-03-27Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-03-27Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2007Net margin-110.2%
2008Net margin-110.2%
2008Net margin-45.3%
2009Net margin-797.1%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -72.3K 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.8K-15.2K-36.1K-57.1K-78.0K200320072009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Operating cash flow-7000
2004Operating cash flow0
2005Operating cash flow0
2006Operating cash flow0
2007Operating cash flow0
2007Operating cash flow-10048
2008Operating cash flow-10048
2008Operating cash flow-50385
2009Operating cash flow-72267

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

14.5% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.7%11.8%7.8%3.9%0.0%20032007-03-272009-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-03-27Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-03-27Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008Liabilities / assets14.5%
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.02× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.214.49×160.87×107.25×53.62×0.00×2003-12-312007-03-272009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2004Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2005Current assets / current liabilities0×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0×
2007-03-27Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Current assets / current liabilities198.6×
2008Current assets / current liabilities41.7×
2008Current assets / current liabilities2.41×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.02×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 7,000
Exact value

Exact value: -7000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -7000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7,000
Exact value

Exact value: -7000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -7000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 7,000
Exact value

Exact value: -7000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -7000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 8,712
Exact value

Exact value: -8712 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -8712 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 9,900
Exact value

Exact value: -9900 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -9900 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-03-28 – 2007-03-27
−USD 9,900
Exact value

Exact value: -9900 USD

2006-03-28 – 2007-03-27: -9900 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2006-03-28 – 2007-03-27: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 15,969
Exact value

Exact value: -15969 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -15969 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10,048
Exact value

Exact value: -10048 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -10048 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-03-28 – 2008-03-27
−USD 15,969
Exact value

Exact value: -15969 USD

2007-03-28 – 2008-03-27: -15969 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10,048
Exact value

Exact value: -10048 USD

2007-03-28 – 2008-03-27: -10048 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 62,166
Exact value

Exact value: -62166 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -62166 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 50,385
Exact value

Exact value: -50385 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -50385 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 124,955
Exact value

Exact value: -124955 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -124955 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 72,267
Exact value

Exact value: -72267 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -72267 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001213788, 1213788, edgar:1213788

Also known as BIOTEX HOLDINGS, INC., CAPITAL VENTURES GROUP I INC