Revenue
19.6 million USD
2017 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19639000 USD Source
102 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-10-20 to 2018-04-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
19.6 million USD
2017 Q4 · USD
-29.5%
2017 Q4 · %
-2.79 million USD
2017 Q4 · USD
7743000 USD
32616000 USD
23080978 shares
2.47% · 556 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
76.7 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
-15.5 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
-14.6 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
644 thousand USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-04-27.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 81.89 million
–
Current period
USD 76.75 million
–
76746000 − 81894000 = -5148000 USD
81894000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source76746000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 26.53 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.54 million
–
-15544000 − -26534000 = 10990000 USD
-26534000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15544000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.62 million
–
-14620000 − -24469000 = 9849000 USD
-24469000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14620000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 999,000
–
Current period
USD 314,000
–
314000 − 999000 = -685000 USD
999000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source314000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 58326000 | 80966000 Derived | -22640000 | 3744000 Derived | -26384000 | 485000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 84579000 | 88837000 Derived | -4258000 | 5902000 Derived | -10160000 | -21090000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 95847000 | 97334000 Derived | -1487000 | 5856000 Derived | -7343000 | -17509000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 81894000 | 102764000 Derived | -20870000 | 5664000 Derived | -26534000 | -25468000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 76746000 | 88475000 Derived | -11729000 | 3815000 Derived | -15544000 | -14934000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 58326000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 84579000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 95847000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 81894000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 76746000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 45% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 13.3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -14.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -6.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -38.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -25.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -15.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -45.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -12% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -32.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -24.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -18.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -31.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -19.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 1702000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -20253000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -16192000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -24469000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -14620000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 485000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -21090000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -17509000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -25468000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -14934000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 125.9% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 137.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 106.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 102.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 26.38 million Exact valueExact value: -26384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1702000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 485,000 Calculation and evidence1702000 − 1217000 USD Exact free cash flow: 485000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 10.16 million Exact valueExact value: -10160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.25 million Exact valueExact value: -20253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 837,000 Exact valueExact value: 837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.09 million Calculation and evidence-20253000 − 837000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21090000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 7.34 million Exact valueExact value: -7343000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.19 million Exact valueExact value: -16192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.51 million Calculation and evidence-16192000 − 1317000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17509000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 26.53 million Exact valueExact value: -26534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.47 million Exact valueExact value: -24469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 999,000 Exact valueExact value: 999000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.47 million Calculation and evidence-24469000 − 999000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25468000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 15.54 million Exact valueExact value: -15544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.62 million Exact valueExact value: -14620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 314,000 Exact valueExact value: 314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.93 million Calculation and evidence-14620000 − 314000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14934000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
102 filings · 1,669 latest values · 1,669 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001211759, 1211759, CNXR, edgar:1211759
Also known as CONNECTURE INC