Revenue
17.9 million Unit_Standard_USD_liNTn9yc-U2gGerB_olSTw
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_liNTn9yc-U2gGerB_olSTw
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 17874000 Unit_Standard_USD_liNTn9yc-U2gGerB_olSTw Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw 44.64M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw 47.54M.
17.9 million Unit_Standard_USD_liNTn9yc-U2gGerB_olSTw
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_liNTn9yc-U2gGerB_olSTw
9.72%
2026 Q2 · %
41249000 Unit_Standard_USD_liNTn9yc-U2gGerB_olSTw
19377000 Unit_Standard_USD_bhChATwgOkSZT3SuBcNP_A
35034000 Unit_Standard_shares_gkbdw119YU2hrxZOTUeXuw
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw 47.54 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw 44.64 million
–
44642000 − 47538000 = -2896000 Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw
47538000 Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44642000 Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw 436,000
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw 9.74 million
–
-9741000 − -436000 = -9305000 Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw
-436000 Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9741000 Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw 26.98 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw 12.47 million
–
-12473000 − 26980000 = -39453000 Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw
26980000 Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12473000 Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 47538000 | 44970000 Derived | 2568000 | 3004000 Derived | -436000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 44642000 | 50924000 Derived | -6282000 | 3459000 Derived | -9741000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Revenue | 47538000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 44642000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -6.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -14.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -21.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 26980000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -12473000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw 436,000 Exact valueExact value: -436000 Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -436000 Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw 26.98 million Exact valueExact value: 26980000 Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 26980000 Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw 9.74 million Exact valueExact value: -9741000 Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -9741000 Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw 12.47 million Exact valueExact value: -12473000 Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -12473000 Unit_Standard_USD_l6xULH7lekGygq0rTYFVFw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
106 filings · 5,045 latest values · 5,045 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001211583, 1211583, ADHXF, FENC, FENCF, edgar:1211583
Also known as ADHEREX TECHNOLOGIES INC, FENNEC PHARMACEUTICALS INC., FENNEC PHARMACEUTICALS INC.