MAYFAIR MINING & MINERALS INC

EDGAR

29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-03-27 to 2011-09-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

50 thousand USD

2006-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

3,825.65%

2006-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
1.56 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1558 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

4.48 million USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 1913820 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -2354865 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1913820 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -2740570 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2354865 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 4476930 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -2740570 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-09-08.

Financial data available through: 2011-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 32,982

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 32982 = -32982 USD

    32982 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -41.2%

    Prior period

    USD 607,810

    –

    Current period

    USD 357,464

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    357464 − 607810 = -250346 USD

    607810 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    357464 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 214,863

    Prior period

    −USD 432,946

    –

    Current period

    −USD 218,083

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -218083 − -432946 = 214863 USD

    -432946 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -218083 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 357,464

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 218,083
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-3118513 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1678842 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-3134243 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1440123 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-3132982 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable607810 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable357464 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.37.0K27.7K18.5K9.2K0.02008200920102011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue18513
2009Revenue34243
2010Revenue32982
2011Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2011
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.100%46%-8%-61%-115%2008200920102011
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over year85%
2010Year over year-3.7%
2011Year over year-100%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 1,842.9% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9,794%7,345%4,897%2,448%0%2008-03-312009-03-312010-03-312011-03-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2011-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2008Net margin9,068.4%
2009Net margin4,205.6%
2010Net margin1,842.9%
2011Net marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -218.1K 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.91.2K-239.3K-569.8K-900.3K-1.2M2008200920102011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flow-1139634
2009Operating cash flow-1059665
2010Operating cash flow-432946
2011Operating cash flow-218083

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

73,818.1% 2011
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.79,724%59,793%39,862%19,931%0%2008200920102011
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Liabilities / assets959.1%
2009Liabilities / assets44,479%
2010Liabilities / assets26,424.9%
2011Liabilities / assets73,818.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2011-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
−USD 801,478
Exact value

Exact value: -801478 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: -801478 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
−USD 973,755
Exact value

Exact value: -973755 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: -973755 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
USD 4.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4476930 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 4476930 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
USD 1.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1678842 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: 1678842 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1139634 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: -1139634 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
USD 1.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1440123 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: 1440123 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1059665 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -1059665 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
USD 607,810
Exact value

Exact value: 607810 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: 607810 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 432,946
Exact value

Exact value: -432946 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: -432946 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
USD 357,464
Exact value

Exact value: 357464 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: 357464 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 218,083
Exact value

Exact value: -218083 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: -218083 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001211526, 1211526, edgar:1211526

Also known as MAY FAIR MINING & MINERALS INC