Revenue
5.96 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5961 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-08-18 to 2006-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1005785 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.17 million
–
Current period
USD 673,216
–
673216 − 1174745 = -501529 USD
1174745 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source673216 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 316,865
–
Current period
−USD 62,773
–
-62773 − -316865 = 254092 USD
-316865 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-62773 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 2334181 | 2488733 Derived | -154552 | 23417 Derived | -177969 | 35710 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1174745 | 1468320 Derived | -293575 | 23290 Derived | -316865 | -89651 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 673216 | 735989 Derived | -62773 | 0 Derived | -62773 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2334181 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1174745 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 673216 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -49.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -42.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -25% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -27% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 38810 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -89651 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 35710 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -89651 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 308.1% |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 177,969 Exact valueExact value: -177969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38,810 Exact valueExact value: 38810 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,100 Exact valueExact value: 3100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,710 Calculation and evidence38810 − 3100 USD Exact free cash flow: 35710 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 316,865 Exact valueExact value: -316865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 89,651 Exact valueExact value: -89651 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 89,651 Calculation and evidence-89651 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -89651 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 62,773 Exact valueExact value: -62773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001211229, 1211229, edgar:1211229
Also known as MOLIRIS CORP, UNDERWATER MAINTENANCE CORP