Revenue
96.7 thousand USD
2018 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 96707 USD Source
65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-11-14 to 2018-05-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
45355 USD
2000000 USD
11593899627 shares
1.46% · 167 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-05-29.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 43,495
–
Current period
USD 387,637
–
387637 − 43495 = 344142 USD
43495 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source387637 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 676,880
–
Current period
−USD 222,905
–
-222905 − -676880 = 453975 USD
-676880 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-222905 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 675,822
–
Current period
−USD 1.02 million
–
-1020057 − -675822 = -344235 USD
-675822 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1020057 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 4216 | 3464101 Derived | -3459885 | -1472908 Derived | -1986977 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 47563 | -2322780 Derived | 2370343 | -927104 Derived | 3297447 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 43495 | 947092 Derived | -903597 | -226717 Derived | -676880 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 387637 | 516247 Derived | -128610 | 94295 Derived | -222905 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 4216 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 47563 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 43495 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 387637 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 1,028.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -8.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 791.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -82,065.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 4,983.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -2,077.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -33.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -47,129.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 6,932.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1,556.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -57.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -411285 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1273561 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -675822 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1020057 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 203.9% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 982.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 378.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 221.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: -1728032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 49,802 Exact valueExact value: 49802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: -2152909 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 3,385 Exact valueExact value: 3385 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1144507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32,039 Exact valueExact value: -32039 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1986977 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 411,285 Exact valueExact value: -411285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: 3297447 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1273561 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 676,880 Exact valueExact value: -676880 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 675,822 Exact valueExact value: -675822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 222,905 Exact valueExact value: -222905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1020057 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
65 filings · 669 latest values · 669 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001211211, 1211211, edgar:1211211
Also known as China Media Group CORP, DELIGHTFULLY FROZEN CORP, Median Group Inc