Revenue
1.8 million USD
2015-06-27 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1804000 USD Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-11-12 to 2015-08-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
862000 USD
66378003 shares
30.98% · 15.7 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.55 million USD
2014-06-29 – 2015-06-27
-12.2 million USD
2014-06-29 – 2015-06-27
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-08-17.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-27.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1266781 | 2682402 Derived | -1415621 | -40722 Derived | -1374899 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2490885 | 4428056 Derived | -1937171 | 0 Derived | -1937171 | -2164378 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 2607153 | -523427 Derived | 3130580 | 6513298 Derived | -3382718 | -2674590 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | 7559634 Derived | -7559634 | 1755726 Derived | -9315360 | -16313576 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-12-29 – 2013-12-28 | 587225 | 14373914 Derived | -13786689 | 1383244 Derived | -15169933 | -11988315 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-28 | 587225 | 14209497 Derived | -13622272 | 1547661 Derived | -15169933 | -11988315 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-12-29 – 2014-12-27 | 4196277 | 18451971 Derived | -14255694 | -83684 Derived | -14172010 | -11408600 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 831545 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 958238 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1266781 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2490885 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2607153 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 4196277 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 15.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 32.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 96.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 4.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -107.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -97.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -111.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -77.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 120.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -339.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -107.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -91.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -108.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -77.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -129.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -337.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -86.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -102.6% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -271.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -2068184 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -2464930 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -5893631 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -9850168 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -2164378 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -2674590 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -16313576 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -11408600 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 66% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 144.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1374899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1937171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: -2068184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96,194 Exact valueExact value: 96194 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.16 million Calculation and evidence-2068184 − 96194 USD Exact free cash flow: -2164378 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: -3382718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: -2464930 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 209,660 Exact valueExact value: 209660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.67 million Calculation and evidence-2464930 − 209660 USD Exact free cash flow: -2674590 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3051240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 28,938 Exact valueExact value: 28938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 3.29 million Exact valueExact value: -3293439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2038060 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,084 Exact valueExact value: 31084 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.07 million Calculation and evidence-2038060 − 31084 USD Exact free cash flow: -2069144 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 7 million Exact valueExact value: -6998922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.32 million Exact valueExact value: -5323521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: 3180390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.5 million Calculation and evidence-5323521 − 3180390 USD Exact free cash flow: -8503911 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 9.32 million Exact valueExact value: -9315360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.89 million Exact valueExact value: -5893631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.42 million Exact valueExact value: 10419945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.31 million Calculation and evidence-5893631 − 10419945 USD Exact free cash flow: -16313576 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-12-29 – 2013-12-28 | −USD 15.17 million Exact valueExact value: -15169933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.08 million Exact valueExact value: -8080507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: 3907808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.99 million Calculation and evidence-8080507 − 3907808 USD Exact free cash flow: -11988315 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-28 | −USD 15.17 million Exact valueExact value: -15169933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.08 million Exact valueExact value: -8080507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: 3907808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.99 million Calculation and evidence-8080507 − 3907808 USD Exact free cash flow: -11988315 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-12-29 – 2014-12-27 | −USD 14.17 million Exact valueExact value: -14172010 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.85 million Exact valueExact value: -9850168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1558432 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.41 million Calculation and evidence-9850168 − 1558432 USD Exact free cash flow: -11408600 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 1,622 latest values · 1,622 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001210294, 1210294, crlrf, edgar:1210294, nadvf
Also known as CRAILAR TECHNOLOGIES INC, HEMPTOWN CLOTHING INC, NATURALLY ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES INC