Net income
62.9 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
77 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-03-28 to 2017-05-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
296007000 USD
191448000 USD
21359240 shares
135.09% · 12.3 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
62.9 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
74.4 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
19.6 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
54.8 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 44.45 million
–
Current period
USD 62.91 million
–
62913000 − 44450000 = 18463000 USD
44450000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source62913000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 54.43 million
–
Current period
USD 53.34 million
–
53338000 − 54433000 = -1095000 USD
54433000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source53338000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.87 million
–
Current period
USD 16.46 million
–
16457000 − 13867000 = 2590000 USD
13867000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16457000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 625,000 Exact valueExact value: 625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 6.54 million Exact valueExact value: 6537000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: 3268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: 3531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 263,000 Calculation and evidence3268000 − 3531000 USD Exact free cash flow: -263000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 7.73 million Exact valueExact value: 7726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.15 million Exact valueExact value: 35149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: 4682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.47 million Calculation and evidence35149000 − 4682000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30467000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 6.93 million Exact valueExact value: 6930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.67 million Exact valueExact value: 39671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.55 million Exact valueExact value: 10550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.12 million Calculation and evidence39671000 − 10550000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29121000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 10.45 million Exact valueExact value: 10453000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.53 million Exact valueExact value: 39534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.22 million Exact valueExact value: 12221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.31 million Calculation and evidence39534000 − 12221000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27313000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 17.25 million Exact valueExact value: 17247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162.91 million Exact valueExact value: 162913000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.59 million Exact valueExact value: 8591000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154.32 million Calculation and evidence162913000 − 8591000 USD Exact free cash flow: 154322000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 29.39 million Exact valueExact value: 29390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.46 million Exact valueExact value: 38463000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: 4402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.06 million Calculation and evidence38463000 − 4402000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34061000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 44.45 million Exact valueExact value: 44450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.43 million Exact valueExact value: 54433000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.87 million Exact valueExact value: 13867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.57 million Calculation and evidence54433000 − 13867000 USD Exact free cash flow: 40566000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 62.91 million Exact valueExact value: 62913000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.34 million Exact valueExact value: 53338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.46 million Exact valueExact value: 16457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.88 million Calculation and evidence53338000 − 16457000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36881000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
77 filings · 1,412 latest values · 1,412 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001210227, 1210227, BNCN, edgar:1210227
Also known as BNC BANCORP, BNC Bancorp