Revenue
0 USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-03-26 to 2014-02-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2013 Q3 · USD
31.2 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
-136 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
1821000 USD
1200472000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-29.6 million USD
2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
87.8 million USD
2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
561 million USD
2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
-473 million USD
2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-02-28.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 12.48 million
–
Current period
−USD 29.64 million
–
-29636000 − -12481000 = -17155000 USD
-12481000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-29636000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 100.46 million
–
Current period
USD 87.84 million
–
87839000 − 100456000 = -12617000 USD
100456000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source87839000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 234.85 million
–
Current period
USD 560.78 million
–
560784000 − 234849000 = 325935000 USD
234849000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source560784000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1981004000 | 1950603000 Derived | 30401000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 355000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 3033048000 | 2999342000 Derived | 33706000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -107697000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 3130086000 | 3092704000 Derived | 37382000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -200927000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2384329000 | 2356199000 Derived | 28130000 | 15954000 Derived | 12176000 | -301874000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 3558213000 | 3576829000 Derived | -18616000 | -42849000 Derived | 24233000 | -105394000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1583551000 | 1563610000 Derived | 19941000 | 4299000 Derived | 15642000 | -22520000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1792676000 | 1718763000 Derived | 73913000 | 85564000 Derived | -11651000 | 36599000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1015929000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1981004000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 3033048000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 3130086000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2384329000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 3558213000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1583551000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1792676000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 95% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 53.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -23.8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 49.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -55.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 13.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 0% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -12.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 46339000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 12842000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 113839000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 112578000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 170154000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 78850000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 84790000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 355000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -107697000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -200927000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -301874000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -105394000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -22520000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 36599000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 46.34 million Exact valueExact value: 46339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.98 million Exact valueExact value: 45984000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 355,000 Calculation and evidence46339000 − 45984000 USD Exact free cash flow: 355000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 12.84 million Exact valueExact value: 12842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120.54 million Exact valueExact value: 120539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 107.7 million Calculation and evidence12842000 − 120539000 USD Exact free cash flow: -107697000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 113.84 million Exact valueExact value: 113839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 314.77 million Exact valueExact value: 314766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 200.93 million Calculation and evidence113839000 − 314766000 USD Exact free cash flow: -200927000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 12.18 million Exact valueExact value: 12176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112.58 million Exact valueExact value: 112578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 414.45 million Exact valueExact value: 414452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 301.87 million Calculation and evidence112578000 − 414452000 USD Exact free cash flow: -301874000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 24.23 million Exact valueExact value: 24233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 170.15 million Exact valueExact value: 170154000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 275.55 million Exact valueExact value: 275548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 105.39 million Calculation and evidence170154000 − 275548000 USD Exact free cash flow: -105394000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 15.64 million Exact valueExact value: 15642000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.85 million Exact valueExact value: 78850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101.37 million Exact valueExact value: 101370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.52 million Calculation and evidence78850000 − 101370000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22520000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 11.65 million Exact valueExact value: -11651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.79 million Exact valueExact value: 84790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.19 million Exact valueExact value: 48191000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.6 million Calculation and evidence84790000 − 48191000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36599000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 6.01 million Exact valueExact value: -6007000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141.29 million Exact valueExact value: 141293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.57 million Exact valueExact value: 97572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.72 million Calculation and evidence141293000 − 97572000 USD Exact free cash flow: 43721000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 12.48 million Exact valueExact value: -12481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100.46 million Exact valueExact value: 100456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 234.85 million Exact valueExact value: 234849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 134.39 million Calculation and evidence100456000 − 234849000 USD Exact free cash flow: -134393000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 29.64 million Exact valueExact value: -29636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87.84 million Exact valueExact value: 87839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 560.78 million Exact valueExact value: 560784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 472.95 million Calculation and evidence87839000 − 560784000 USD Exact free cash flow: -472945000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 949 latest values · 949 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001209821, 1209821, edgar:1209821
Also known as CROSSTEX ENERGY HOLDINGS INC, CROSSTEX ENERGY INC, CROSSTEX ENERGY INC., CROSSTEX ENERGY INC. , ENLINK MIDSTREAM, INC.