Revenue
29.4 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 29386458 USD Source
43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-01-18 to 2013-04-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
29.4 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
8.84%
2011-09-30 · %
-5.78 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
6802619 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
58.7 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
160 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
8.87 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-04-18.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 22.19 million
–
Current period
USD 21.08 million
–
21082653 − 22194443 = -1111790 USD
22194443 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21082653 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 886,480
–
Current period
−USD 3.52 million
–
-3519383 − -886480 = -2632903 USD
-886480 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3519383 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.8 million
–
Current period
USD 3.86 million
–
3863563 − -5799655 = 9663218 USD
-5799655 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3863563 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.64 million
–
Current period
USD 10.3 million
–
10300653 − 1637248 = 8663405 USD
1637248 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10300653 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 11846892 | 11083745 Derived | 763147 | 122228 Derived | 640919 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 24904776 | 22783060 Derived | 2121716 | 746814 Derived | 1374902 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 22194443 | 24589300 Derived | -2394857 | -1508377 Derived | -886480 | -7436903 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 21082653 | 24339807 Derived | -3257154 | 262229 Derived | -3519383 | -6437090 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 11846892 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 24904776 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 22194443 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 21082653 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 110.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -10.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -10.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -15.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -16.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -33.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -30.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1335116 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -335612 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -5799655 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 3863563 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -7436903 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -6437090 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 61.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 79.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 92.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 725 Exact valueExact value: 725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 725 Calculation and evidence725 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 725 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 113,618 Exact valueExact value: -113618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 113,618 Calculation and evidence-113618 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -113618 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 640,919 Exact valueExact value: 640919 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1335116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: 1374902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 335,612 Exact valueExact value: -335612 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 886,480 Exact valueExact value: -886480 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.8 million Exact valueExact value: -5799655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1637248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.44 million Calculation and evidence-5799655 − 1637248 USD Exact free cash flow: -7436903 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: -3519383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.86 million Exact valueExact value: 3863563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.3 million Exact valueExact value: 10300653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.44 million Calculation and evidence3863563 − 10300653 USD Exact free cash flow: -6437090 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
43 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001208790, 1208790, edgar:1208790
Also known as COMMERCE DEVELOPMENT CORP LTD, MMA Media Inc.