Revenue
-16.8 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: -16820 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-05-21 to 2016-11-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
-16.8 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
3,721.87%
2016 Q3 · %
-293 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
2887 USD
233457 USD
1963227058 shares
191.35% · 1.29 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
55.1 thousand USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-5.72 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-766 thousand USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-18.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 589,073
–
Current period
USD 158,330
–
158330 − 589073 = -430743 USD
589073 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source158330 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.85 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.73 million
–
-3734598 − -2851026 = -883572 USD
-2851026 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3734598 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 638,944
–
Current period
−USD 198,288
–
-198288 − -638944 = 440656 USD
-638944 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-198288 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1814884 | 2944897 Derived | -1130013 | 60140 Derived | -1190153 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1857242 | 3291467 Derived | -1434225 | -8525 Derived | -1425700 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 756750 Derived | -756750 | 765851 Derived | -1522601 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 348588 Derived | -348588 | 336252 Derived | -684840 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 42152 | 1482149 Derived | -1439997 | 66782 Derived | -1506779 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 589073 | 2129059 Derived | -1539986 | 1311040 Derived | -2851026 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 158330 | 801560 Derived | -643230 | 3091368 Derived | -3734598 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1814884 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1857242 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 42152 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 589073 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 158330 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 2.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 1,297.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -73.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -62.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -77.2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -3,416.2% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -261.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -406.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -65.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -76.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -3,574.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -484% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -2,358.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -182143 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -882845 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -483985 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -572875 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -904956 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -638944 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -198288 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 67.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 195.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 653.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 3,533.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 1,693.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 5,965.7% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: -1190153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 182,143 Exact valueExact value: -182143 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: -1425700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 882,845 Exact valueExact value: -882845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: -1522601 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 483,985 Exact valueExact value: -483985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 684,840 Exact valueExact value: -684840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 572,875 Exact valueExact value: -572875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 390,585 Exact valueExact value: -390585 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59,993 Exact valueExact value: -59993 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 193,166 Exact valueExact value: -193166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 148,097 Exact valueExact value: -148097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1506779 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 904,956 Exact valueExact value: -904956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: -2851026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 638,944 Exact valueExact value: -638944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: -3734598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 198,288 Exact valueExact value: -198288 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 1,247 latest values · 1,247 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001206133, 1206133, BETS, COPI, copi, edgar:1206133
Also known as COMPLIANCE SYSTEMS CORP, Compliance Systems Corporation, Seaniemac International, Ltd.