Seaniemac International, Ltd.

EDGAR

44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-05-21 to 2016-11-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

-16.8 thousand USD

2016 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

3,721.87%

2016 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -626018 USD Source
  • Revenue: -16820 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-293 thousand USD

2016 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -722782 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -429556 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.89 thousand USD Source
Exact value

2887 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
233 thousand USD Source
Exact value

233457 USD

Shares outstanding
1.96 billion shares Source
Exact value

1963227058 shares

Reported share-count change

191.35% · 1.29 billion shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 673842729 shares · 2015-09-30· Source
  • 1963227058 shares · 2016-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

55.1 thousand USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 158330 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 43491 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: -231112 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 188208 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: -16820 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source

Net income

-5.72 million USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3734598 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1605560 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 177342 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -911586 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -2856208 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-766 thousand USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -198288 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -154760 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 29212 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -429556 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 29212 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -722782 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -429556 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-18.

Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -73.1%

    Prior period

    USD 589,073

    –

    Current period

    USD 158,330

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    158330 − 589073 = -430743 USD

    589073 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    158330 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 883,572

    Prior period

    −USD 2.85 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.73 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3734598 − -2851026 = -883572 USD

    -2851026 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3734598 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 440,656

    Prior period

    −USD 638,944

    –

    Current period

    −USD 198,288

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -198288 − -638944 = 440656 USD

    -638944 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -198288 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

  • Revenue USD 158,330 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 801,560 506% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 643,230 −406% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 3.09 million 1,952% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 3.73 million −2,359% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 198,288 −125% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 162% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 177% of revenue.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 3,516% of revenue.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 361% of revenue.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 506% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-311814884 2944897 Derived -1130013 60140 Derived -1190153 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-311857242 3291467 Derived -1434225 -8525 Derived -1425700 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 756750 Derived -756750 765851 Derived -1522601 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 348588 Derived -348588 336252 Derived -684840 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-3142152 1482149 Derived -1439997 66782 Derived -1506779 Unavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31589073 2129059 Derived -1539986 1311040 Derived -2851026 Unavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31158330 801560 Derived -643230 3091368 Derived -3734598 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 158.3K 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.0M1.5M1.0M501.5K0.0200720102015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue1814884
2008Revenue1857242
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2013Revenue42152
2014Revenue589073
2015Revenue158330

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-73.1% 2015
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,409%1,004%599%193%-212%200720102015
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over year2.3%
2009Year over year-100%
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over year1,297.5%
2015Year over year-73.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -406.3% 2015
Net margin -2,358.7% 2015
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.286%-751%-1,787%-2,824%-3,861%200720102015
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Operating margin-62.3%
2008Operating margin-77.2%
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2013Operating margin-3,416.2%
2014Operating margin-261.4%
2015Operating margin-406.3%
2007Net margin-65.6%
2008Net margin-76.8%
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2013Net margin-3,574.6%
2014Net margin-484%
2015Net margin-2,358.7%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -198.3K 2015
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.72.4K-190.0K-452.5K-714.9K-977.4K200720102015
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flow-182143
2008Operating cash flow-882845
2009Operating cash flow-483985
2010Operating cash flow-572875
2013Operating cash flow-904956
2014Operating cash flow-638944
2015Operating cash flow-198288

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

5,965.7% 2014
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6,443%4,832%3,221%1,611%0%200720102015-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Liabilities / assets67.6%
2008Liabilities / assets195.8%
2009Liabilities / assets653.5%
2010Liabilities / assets3,533.6%
2013Liabilities / assets1,693.3%
2014Liabilities / assets5,965.7%
2015-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.56×1.17×0.78×0.39×0.00×200720102015
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.44×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.38×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.12×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2013Current assets / current liabilities0.05×
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 1.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1190153 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -1190153 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 182,143
Exact value

Exact value: -182143 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -182143 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 1.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1425700 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -1425700 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 882,845
Exact value

Exact value: -882845 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -882845 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 1.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1522601 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -1522601 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 483,985
Exact value

Exact value: -483985 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -483985 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 684,840
Exact value

Exact value: -684840 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -684840 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 572,875
Exact value

Exact value: -572875 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -572875 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 390,585
Exact value

Exact value: -390585 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -390585 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 59,993
Exact value

Exact value: -59993 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -59993 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 193,166
Exact value

Exact value: -193166 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -193166 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 148,097
Exact value

Exact value: -148097 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -148097 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 1.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1506779 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1506779 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 904,956
Exact value

Exact value: -904956 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -904956 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 2.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2851026 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -2851026 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 638,944
Exact value

Exact value: -638944 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -638944 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 3.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3734598 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -3734598 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 198,288
Exact value

Exact value: -198288 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -198288 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

44 filings · 1,247 latest values · 1,247 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001206133, 1206133, BETS, COPI, copi, edgar:1206133

Also known as COMPLIANCE SYSTEMS CORP, Compliance Systems Corporation, Seaniemac International, Ltd.