International Gold Resources, Inc.

EDGAR

27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-04-03 to 2007-03-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2005-01-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
107 thousand USD Source
Exact value

106894 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-03-20.

Financial data available through: 2005-10-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-10-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • net income: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating cash flow: No compatible figures in this window
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-10-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-10-31
  • Current assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-10-31
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-10-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -2.4%

    Prior period

    USD 7,808

    –

    Current period

    USD 7,617

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7617 − 7808 = -191 USD

    7808 USD · 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7617 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31

  • Revenue USD 7,617 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2003 2002-12-31 – 2003-12-307808 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2004 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-317808 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2004 2003-12-31 – 2004-12-307617 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2005 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-317617 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 7.6K 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.4K6.3K4.2K2.1K0.02003200420042005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Revenue7808
2004Revenue7808
2004Revenue7617
2005Revenue7617

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-2.4% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.20%-0.51%-1.22%-1.93%-2.64%2003200420042005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over year-2.4%
2005Year over year-2.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-12-30Operating marginNot reported
2004-10-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-30Operating marginNot reported
2005-10-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-30Net marginNot reported
2004-10-31Net marginNot reported
2004-12-30Net marginNot reported
2005-10-31Net marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

2,965.4% 2005
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3,203%2,402%1,601%801%0%2003-12-302004-10-312004-12-302005
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-12-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Liabilities / assets2,965.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-12-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-10-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

No compatible annual cash generation figures are available for this company.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001206120, 1206120, edgar:1206120

Also known as MONTPELLIER GROUP INC