Revenue
2.96 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2962 USD Source
102 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-11-19 to 2022-11-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.96 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
-13,593.18%
2022 Q3 · %
-36.2 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
23583 USD
606791549 shares
9.50% · 52.6 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
34.9 thousand USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
-4.37 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
-522 thousand USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
62.3 thousand USD
2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-18.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.67 million
–
Current period
USD 588,957
–
588957 − 3672353 = -3083396 USD
3672353 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source588957 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.5 million
–
-5504670 − -4056996 = -1447674 USD
-4056996 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5504670 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.2 million
–
-1203388 − -1625908 = 422520 USD
-1625908 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1203388 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30,926
–
Current period
USD 62,319
–
62319 − 30926 = 31393 USD
30926 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source62319 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 1068617 | 3453005 Derived | -2384388 | 15542325 Derived | -17926713 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 1052541 | 2447867 Derived | -1395326 | -4031810 Derived | 2636484 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 398271 | 1518181 Derived | -1119910 | 276 Derived | -1120186 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 220809 | 1672208 Derived | -1451399 | 1181033 Derived | -2632432 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 33083 | 2707774 Derived | -2674691 | 4086779 Derived | -6761470 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 41829 | 1668804 Derived | -1626975 | -4479486 Derived | 2852511 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 181502 | 449823 Derived | -268321 | 98185 Derived | -366506 | -1681571 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 451196 | 2327548 Derived | -1876352 | 2732681 Derived | -4609033 | -1601755 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 3672353 | 4878565 Derived | -1206212 | 2850784 Derived | -4056996 | -1656834 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 588957 | 3004492 Derived | -2415535 | 3089135 Derived | -5504670 | -1265707 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1068617 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1052541 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 398271 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 220809 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 33083 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 41829 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 181502 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 451196 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 3672353 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 588957 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -44.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -85% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 26.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 333.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 148.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 713.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -84% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -223.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -132.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -281.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -657.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -8,084.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -3,889.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -147.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -415.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -32.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -410.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1,677.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 250.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -281.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -1,192.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -20,437.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 6,819.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -201.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -1,021.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -110.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -934.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -926.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -355% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -45.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -214.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1762259 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -845696 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -576900 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -609831 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -616270 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -731679 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -78600 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1307990 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -1625908 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1203388 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1681571 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -1601755 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -1656834 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -1265707 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 2,876.6% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 11,228.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 7,120.5% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 36,093.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 103,269.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 89.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 261.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 253.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 306.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 17.93 million Exact valueExact value: -17926713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: -1762259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: 2636484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 845,696 Exact valueExact value: -845696 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1120186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 576,900 Exact valueExact value: -576900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: -2632432 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 609,831 Exact valueExact value: -609831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 6.76 million Exact valueExact value: -6761470 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 616,270 Exact valueExact value: -616270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: 2852511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 731,679 Exact valueExact value: -731679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 366,506 Exact valueExact value: -366506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 78,600 Exact valueExact value: -78600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1602971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.68 million Calculation and evidence-78600 − 1602971 USD Exact free cash flow: -1681571 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 4.61 million Exact valueExact value: -4609033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1307990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 293,765 Exact valueExact value: 293765 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Calculation and evidence-1307990 − 293765 USD Exact free cash flow: -1601755 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 4.06 million Exact valueExact value: -4056996 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1625908 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,926 Exact valueExact value: 30926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.66 million Calculation and evidence-1625908 − 30926 USD Exact free cash flow: -1656834 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 5.5 million Exact valueExact value: -5504670 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: -1203388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62,319 Exact valueExact value: 62319 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Calculation and evidence-1203388 − 62319 USD Exact free cash flow: -1265707 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
102 filings · 3,225 latest values · 3,225 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001205181, 1205181, GPFT, IGNG, IMGGQ, edgar:1205181
Also known as GRAPEFRUIT USA, INC., GRAPEFRUIT USA, INC., Grapefruit USA, Inc, IMAGING3 INC