Revenue
370 million USD
2021 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 370008000 USD Source
389 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-03-02 to 2022-07-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
99648000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-07-08.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 217.39 million
–
Current period
USD 370.01 million
–
370008000 − 217387000 = 152621000 USD
217387000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source370008000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.03 million
–
Current period
USD 26.13 million
–
26129000 − -5026000 = 31155000 USD
-5026000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26129000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 450,000
–
Current period
USD 904,000
–
904000 − 450000 = 454000 USD
450000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source904000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 321821000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8443000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 348644000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 15524000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 376245000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 18817000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 401177000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 23133000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 217387000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5476000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 370008000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 25225000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 321821000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 348644000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 376245000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 401177000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 217387000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 370008000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -45.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 70.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 9854000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 16765000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 20021000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 24364000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -5026000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 26129000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 8443000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 15524000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 18817000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 23133000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -5476000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 25225000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 60.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 64% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 66.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 71.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 68.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 60.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 9.85 million Exact valueExact value: 9854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1411000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.44 million Calculation and evidence9854000 − 1411000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8443000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 16.77 million Exact valueExact value: 16765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.52 million Calculation and evidence16765000 − 1241000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15524000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 20.02 million Exact valueExact value: 20021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.82 million Calculation and evidence20021000 − 1204000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18817000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 24.36 million Exact valueExact value: 24364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1231000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.13 million Calculation and evidence24364000 − 1231000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23133000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 5.03 million Exact valueExact value: -5026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 450,000 Exact valueExact value: 450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.48 million Calculation and evidence-5026000 − 450000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5476000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 26.13 million Exact valueExact value: 26129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 904,000 Exact valueExact value: 904000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.23 million Calculation and evidence26129000 − 904000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25225000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
389 filings · 331 latest values · 331 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001204413, 1204413, PCOM, edgar:1204413, pts
Also known as POINTS INTERNATIONAL LTD, POINTS.COM INC.