Revenue
18.4 million USD
2015 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 18445000 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-10-17 to 2015-05-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
37276000 USD
23289034 shares
5.33% · 1.18 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
95.8 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
-83.8 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
-40.4 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
3.31 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
-43.7 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-11.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 160.13 million
–
Current period
USD 113.34 million
–
113340000 − 160131000 = -46791000 USD
160131000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source113340000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.07 million
–
Current period
−USD 73.61 million
–
-73611000 − 2070000 = -75681000 USD
2070000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-73611000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 43.3 million
–
-43298000 − 15299000 = -58597000 USD
15299000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-43298000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.08 million
–
Current period
USD 5.5 million
–
5495000 − 9080000 = -3585000 USD
9080000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5495000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 47920000 | 42976000 Derived | 4944000 | 156000 Derived | 4788000 | -9369000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 97668000 | 88522000 Derived | 9146000 | 851000 Derived | 8295000 | 4539000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 143905000 | 129038000 Derived | 14867000 | -730000 Derived | 15597000 | 20985000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 160131000 | 155869000 Derived | 4262000 | 2192000 Derived | 2070000 | 6219000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 113340000 | 184674000 Derived | -71334000 | 2277000 Derived | -73611000 | -48793000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 47920000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 97668000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 143905000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 160131000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 113340000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 103.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 47.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 11.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -29.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -62.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 10% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -64.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -19.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 14.6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -43.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -8304000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 6292000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 26943000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 15299000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -43298000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -9369000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 4539000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 20985000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 6219000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -48793000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 28% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 14.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 11.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 15.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.73× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.42× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.48× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 4.79 million Exact valueExact value: 4788000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.3 million Exact valueExact value: -8304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.37 million Calculation and evidence-8304000 − 1065000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9369000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 8.3 million Exact valueExact value: 8295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.29 million Exact valueExact value: 6292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1753000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.54 million Calculation and evidence6292000 − 1753000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4539000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 15.6 million Exact valueExact value: 15597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.94 million Exact valueExact value: 26943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.96 million Exact valueExact value: 5958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.99 million Calculation and evidence26943000 − 5958000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20985000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: 2070000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.3 million Exact valueExact value: 15299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.08 million Exact valueExact value: 9080000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.22 million Calculation and evidence15299000 − 9080000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6219000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 73.61 million Exact valueExact value: -73611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.3 million Exact valueExact value: -43298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.5 million Exact valueExact value: 5495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.79 million Calculation and evidence-43298000 − 5495000 USD Exact free cash flow: -48793000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 1,231 latest values · 1,231 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001201663, 1201663, ADNC, edgar:1201663
Also known as AUDIENCE INC