Revenue
67.9 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 67882 USD Source
74 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-11-13 to 2016-11-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
18625 USD
326155623 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
261 thousand USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-1.14 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-04.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 193,431
–
Current period
USD 232,186
–
232186 − 193431 = 38755 USD
193431 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source232186 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 34,307
–
Current period
−USD 397,788
–
-397788 − -34307 = -363481 USD
-34307 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-397788 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 5932 | 145034 Derived | -139102 | -200079 Derived | 60977 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 128643 | 622346 Derived | -493703 | 41467 Derived | -535170 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 407832 | 1056445 Derived | -648613 | -397023 Derived | -251590 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 719330 | 1189880 Derived | -470550 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 193431 | 965931 Derived | -772500 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 232186 | 2117617 Derived | -1885431 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 5932 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 128643 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 407832 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 719330 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 193431 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 232186 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 2,068.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 217% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 76.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -73.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 20% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -2,344.9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -383.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -159% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -65.4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -399.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -812% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 1,027.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -416% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -61.7% |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 227434 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -406686 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -29906 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1333825 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -34307 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -397788 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.09× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.43× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.07× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.6× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 270.35× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 60,977 Exact valueExact value: 60977 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 227,434 Exact valueExact value: 227434 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 535,170 Exact valueExact value: -535170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 406,686 Exact valueExact value: -406686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-03 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 29,906 Exact valueExact value: -29906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 251,590 Exact valueExact value: -251590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,906 Exact valueExact value: -29906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-03 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: -1333825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: -1333825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-03 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 34,307 Exact valueExact value: -34307 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 34,307 Exact valueExact value: -34307 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 397,788 Exact valueExact value: -397788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
74 filings · 1,175 latest values · 1,177 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001201135, 1201135, cofi, edgar:1201135
Also known as CREDIT ONE FINANCIAL INC, CREDIT ONE FINANCIAL INC., Credit One Financial Inc, Credit One Financial Inc.