Credit One Financial Inc

EDGAR

74 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-11-13 to 2016-11-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

67.9 thousand USD

2016 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-49.11%

2016 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -33335 USD Source
  • Revenue: 67882 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
18.6 thousand USD Source
Exact value

18625 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
326 million shares Source
Exact value

326155623 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 326155623 shares · 2015-09-30· Source
  • 326155623 shares · 2016-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

261 thousand USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 232186 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 174133 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 67538 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 67649 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 67882 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source

Net income

-1.14 million USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -251590 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 27665 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -123945 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1015138 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 281981 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2013-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-04.

Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +20%

    Prior period

    USD 193,431

    –

    Current period

    USD 232,186

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    232186 − 193431 = 38755 USD

    193431 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    232186 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 363,481

    Prior period

    −USD 34,307

    –

    Current period

    −USD 397,788

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -397788 − -34307 = -363481 USD

    -34307 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -397788 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

  • Revenue USD 232,186 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.12 million 912% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.89 million −812% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 397,788 −171% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,445% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 484% of revenue.
  • 2012 Operating loss: operating costs were 259% of revenue.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-315932 145034 Derived -139102 -200079 Derived 60977 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31128643 622346 Derived -493703 41467 Derived -535170 Unavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31407832 1056445 Derived -648613 -397023 Derived -251590 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31719330 1189880 Derived -470550 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31193431 965931 Derived -772500 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31232186 2117617 Derived -1885431 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 232.2K 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.776.9K582.7K388.4K194.2K0.0201020132015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Revenue5932
2011Revenue128643
2012Revenue407832
2013Revenue719330
2014Revenue193431
2015Revenue232186

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

20% 2015
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,240%1,619%998%377%-244%201020132015
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over year2,068.6%
2012Year over year217%
2013Year over year76.4%
2014Year over year-73.1%
2015Year over year20%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -812% 2015
Net margin -61.7% 2012
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,298%320%-659%-1,637%-2,615%201020132015
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Operating margin-2,344.9%
2011Operating margin-383.8%
2012Operating margin-159%
2013Operating margin-65.4%
2014Operating margin-399.4%
2015Operating margin-812%
2010Net margin1,027.9%
2011Net margin-416%
2012Net margin-61.7%
2013-12-31Net marginNot reported
2014-12-31Net marginNot reported
2015-12-31Net marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -397.8K 2015
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.352.3K-100.4K-553.2K-1.0M-1.5M201020132015
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Operating cash flow227434
2011Operating cash flow-406686
2012Operating cash flow-29906
2013Operating cash flow-1333825
2014Operating cash flow-34307
2015Operating cash flow-397788

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2012-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2013-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2014-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2015-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

270.35× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.291.98×218.98×145.99×72.99×0.00×201020132015
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Current assets / current liabilities7.09×
2011Current assets / current liabilities8.43×
2012Current assets / current liabilities2.19×
2013Current assets / current liabilities14.07×
2014Current assets / current liabilities4.6×
2015Current assets / current liabilities270.35×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 60,977
Exact value

Exact value: 60977 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 60977 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 227,434
Exact value

Exact value: 227434 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 227434 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 535,170
Exact value

Exact value: -535170 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -535170 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 406,686
Exact value

Exact value: -406686 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -406686 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-03
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 29,906
Exact value

Exact value: -29906 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-03: -29906 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 251,590
Exact value

Exact value: -251590 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -251590 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29,906
Exact value

Exact value: -29906 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -29906 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-03
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1333825 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-03: -1333825 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1333825 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1333825 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-03
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 34,307
Exact value

Exact value: -34307 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-03: -34307 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 34,307
Exact value

Exact value: -34307 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -34307 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 397,788
Exact value

Exact value: -397788 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -397788 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

74 filings · 1,175 latest values · 1,177 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001201135, 1201135, cofi, edgar:1201135

Also known as CREDIT ONE FINANCIAL INC, CREDIT ONE FINANCIAL INC., Credit One Financial Inc, Credit One Financial Inc.