Lyynks Inc.

EDGAR

44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-04-11 to 2013-07-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-08-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-297 thousand USD

2011-08-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1080180 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -783140 USD Source

Free cash flow

-309 thousand USD

2011-08-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1080180 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -783140 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 35614 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 23479 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
33.6 thousand USD Source
Exact value

33648 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-07-17.

Financial data available through: 2011-08-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-08-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-08-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-08-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-08-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-08-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-08-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-08-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-08-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-08-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-08-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 2.56 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.09 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 529,705

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -529705 − -3089142 = 2559437 USD

    -3089142 USD · 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -529705 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 548,281

    Prior period

    −USD 531,899

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.08 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1080180 − -531899 = -548281 USD

    -531899 USD · 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1080180 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 35,614

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 35,614

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    35614 − 0 = 35614 USD

    0 USD · 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    35614 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.03 million
  • Operating income −USD 1.03 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 504,779
  • Net income −USD 529,705

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.08 million
  • Capital expenditure USD 35,614
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.12 million

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-310 2433629 Derived -2433629 550031 Derived -2983660 -1462523 Derived
Source
2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-310 1860721 Derived -1860721 1228421 Derived -3089142 -531899 Derived
Source
2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-310 1034484 Derived -1034484 -504779 Derived -529705 -1115794 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0200920102011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.1M 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.113.1K-296.9K-707.0K-1.1M-1.5M200920102011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Operating cash flow-1413919
2010Operating cash flow-531899
2011Operating cash flow-1080180

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.1M 2011
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.117.0K-307.1K-731.3K-1.2M-1.6M200920102011
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Free cash flow-1462523
2010Free cash flow-531899
2011Free cash flow-1115794

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1,419.4% 2011
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.45,792%34,344%22,896%11,448%0%200920102011
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Liabilities / assets208.8%
2010Liabilities / assets42,400.3%
2011Liabilities / assets1,419.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.01×0.01×0.01×0.00×0.00×200920102011-08-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0×
2011-08-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31
−USD 2.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2983660 USD

2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31: -2983660 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1413919 USD

2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31: -1413919 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 48,604
Exact value

Exact value: 48604 USD

2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31: 48604 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.46 million
Calculation and evidence

-1413919 − 48604 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1462523 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31
−USD 3.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3089142 USD

2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31: -3089142 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 531,899
Exact value

Exact value: -531899 USD

2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31: -531899 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 531,899
Calculation and evidence

-531899 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -531899 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
−USD 529,705
Exact value

Exact value: -529705 USD

2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31: -529705 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1080180 USD

2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31: -1080180 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 35,614
Exact value

Exact value: 35614 USD

2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31: 35614 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.12 million
Calculation and evidence

-1080180 − 35614 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1115794 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001200528, 1200528, edgar:1200528

Also known as EN2GO INTERNATIONAL INC, MEDUSA STYLE CORP