Arno Therapeutics, Inc

EDGAR

88 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-12-06 to 2017-02-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2.37 thousand USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-201.81%

2007-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-3.15 thousand USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3148 USD Source

Free cash flow

-3.15 thousand USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3148 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.12 million USD Source
Exact value

2124079 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Shares outstanding
47.8 million shares Source
Exact value

47849036 shares

Reported share-count change

134.46% · 27.4 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 20408616 shares · 2015-09-30· Source
  • 47849036 shares · 2016-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

4.75 thousand USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2373 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2373 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Net income

-13.7 million USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -11507963 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -7512973 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3708947 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -2142488 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -3849015 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-7.62 million USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -9965598 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7822719 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2654887 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4334777 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2654887 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5474910 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4334777 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-02-14.

Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -248.1%

    Prior period

    USD 7.77 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 11.51 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -11507963 − 7770767 = -19278730 USD

    7770767 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -11507963 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 8.84 million

    Prior period

    −USD 18.81 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 9.97 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -9965598 − -18805416 = 8839818 USD

    -18805416 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -9965598 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 20,096

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 20096 = -20096 USD

    20096 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 3.36 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 22,221
  • Capital expenditure USD 0
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 22,221

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-370893 -8210 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3359697 22221 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.0K1.5K1.0K509.80.0200520062007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue1888
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%200520062007
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year-100%
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -838.8% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.67%-176%-419%-663%-906%2005-12-312006-12-312007-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005Net margin-838.8%
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 22.2K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.24.6K15.9K7.1K-1.7K-10.4K200520062007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Operating cash flow-8003
2007Operating cash flow22221

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 22.2K 2007
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.24.7K15.8K7.0K-1.8K-10.6K200520062007
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2006Free cash flow-8210
2007Free cash flow22221

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

303.3% 2007
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,233%3,175%2,116%1,058%0%200520062007
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Liabilities / assets1,765.4%
2006Liabilities / assets3,919.4%
2007Liabilities / assets303.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.4× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.51×1.13×0.75×0.38×0.00×200520062007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.4×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 370,893
Exact value

Exact value: -370893 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -370893 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8,003
Exact value

Exact value: -8003 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -8003 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 207
Exact value

Exact value: 207 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 207 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8,210
Calculation and evidence

-8003 − 207 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8210 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 3.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3359697 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -3359697 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22,221
Exact value

Exact value: 22221 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 22221 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22,221
Calculation and evidence

22221 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 22221 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 12.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12913566 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -12913566 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 6.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6936705 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -6936705 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7310308 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -7310308 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.31 million
Calculation and evidence

-7310308 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7310308 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 4.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4023026 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -4023026 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3533085 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -3533085 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.53 million
Calculation and evidence

-3533085 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3533085 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 7.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7909113 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -7909113 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6833566 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -6833566 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23,014
Exact value

Exact value: 23014 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 23014 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.86 million
Calculation and evidence

-6833566 − 23014 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6856580 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 14.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14387782 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -14387782 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9419762 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -9419762 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.42 million
Calculation and evidence

-9419762 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9419762 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 39.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -39656975 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -39656975 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14242576 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -14242576 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.24 million
Calculation and evidence

-14242576 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14242576 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
USD 7.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7770767 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 7770767 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18805416 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -18805416 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20,096
Exact value

Exact value: 20096 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 20096 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18.83 million
Calculation and evidence

-18805416 − 20096 USD

Exact free cash flow: -18825512 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 11.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11507963 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -11507963 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9965598 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -9965598 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.97 million
Calculation and evidence

-9965598 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9965598 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

88 filings · 1,484 latest values · 1,484 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001195116, 1195116, ARNI, edgar:1195116

Also known as ARNO THERAPEUTICS, INC, Arno Therapeutics, Inc, LAURIER INTERNATIONAL INC