Revenue
2.37 thousand USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2373 USD Source
88 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-12-06 to 2017-02-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2124079 USD
0 USD
47849036 shares
134.46% · 27.4 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.75 thousand USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
-13.7 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-7.62 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
0 USD
2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.77 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.51 million
–
-11507963 − 7770767 = -19278730 USD
7770767 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11507963 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 18.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.97 million
–
-9965598 − -18805416 = 8839818 USD
-18805416 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9965598 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20,096
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 20096 = -20096 USD
20096 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -370893 | -8210 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3359697 | 22221 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1888 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -838.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -8003 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 22221 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -8210 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 22221 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 1,765.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 3,919.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 303.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 370,893 Exact valueExact value: -370893 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,003 Exact valueExact value: -8003 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 207 Exact valueExact value: 207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,210 Calculation and evidence-8003 − 207 USD Exact free cash flow: -8210 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: -3359697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,221 Exact valueExact value: 22221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,221 Calculation and evidence22221 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 22221 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 12.91 million Exact valueExact value: -12913566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 6.94 million Exact valueExact value: -6936705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.31 million Exact valueExact value: -7310308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.31 million Calculation and evidence-7310308 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -7310308 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 4.02 million Exact valueExact value: -4023026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: -3533085 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.53 million Calculation and evidence-3533085 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -3533085 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 7.91 million Exact valueExact value: -7909113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.83 million Exact valueExact value: -6833566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,014 Exact valueExact value: 23014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.86 million Calculation and evidence-6833566 − 23014 USD Exact free cash flow: -6856580 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 14.39 million Exact valueExact value: -14387782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.42 million Exact valueExact value: -9419762 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.42 million Calculation and evidence-9419762 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -9419762 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 39.66 million Exact valueExact value: -39656975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.24 million Exact valueExact value: -14242576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.24 million Calculation and evidence-14242576 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -14242576 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 7.77 million Exact valueExact value: 7770767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.81 million Exact valueExact value: -18805416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,096 Exact valueExact value: 20096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.83 million Calculation and evidence-18805416 − 20096 USD Exact free cash flow: -18825512 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 11.51 million Exact valueExact value: -11507963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.97 million Exact valueExact value: -9965598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.97 million Calculation and evidence-9965598 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -9965598 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
88 filings · 1,484 latest values · 1,484 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001195116, 1195116, ARNI, edgar:1195116
Also known as ARNO THERAPEUTICS, INC, Arno Therapeutics, Inc, LAURIER INTERNATIONAL INC