Revenue
19 million USD
2009-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19037000 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-11-19 to 2009-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
19 million USD
2009-09-30 · USD
18.56%
2009-09-30 · %
610 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
586 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
5824000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
72.8 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-33.6 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
5.16 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
665 thousand USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
4.5 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 39.93 million
–
Current period
USD 74.98 million
–
74977000 − 39932000 = 35045000 USD
39932000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source74977000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.28 million
–
Current period
−USD 37.36 million
–
-37356000 − -5275000 = -32081000 USD
-5275000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-37356000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.46 million
–
Current period
USD 2.2 million
–
2195000 − -2455000 = 4650000 USD
-2455000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2195000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 647,000
–
Current period
USD 1.3 million
–
1300000 − 647000 = 653000 USD
647000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1300000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 10410885 | 10284352 Derived | 126533 | 44504 Derived | 82029 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 13843137 | 14181067 Derived | -337930 | 570176 Derived | -908106 | -1066685 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 18437684 | 19553978 Derived | -1116294 | 1752390 Derived | -2868684 | -1286539 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 14565000 | 19228000 Derived | -4663000 | 463000 Derived | -5126000 | -1188000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 39932000 | 42128000 Derived | -2196000 | 3079000 Derived | -5275000 | -3102000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 74977000 | 106737000 Derived | -31760000 | 5596000 Derived | -37356000 | 895000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 10410885 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 13843137 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 18437684 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 14565000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 39932000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 74977000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 33% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 33.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -21% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 174.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 87.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -32% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -42.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -15.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -35.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -49.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -748319 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -814279 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1239616 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -900000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -2455000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 2195000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1066685 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1286539 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1188000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -3102000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 895000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 24.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 36.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 64.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 101.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.51× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 82,029 Exact valueExact value: 82029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 748,319 Exact valueExact value: -748319 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 908,106 Exact valueExact value: -908106 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 814,279 Exact valueExact value: -814279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 252,406 Exact valueExact value: 252406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Calculation and evidence-814279 − 252406 USD Exact free cash flow: -1066685 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: -2868684 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: -1239616 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,923 Exact valueExact value: 46923 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.29 million Calculation and evidence-1239616 − 46923 USD Exact free cash flow: -1286539 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 5.13 million Exact valueExact value: -5126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 900,000 Exact valueExact value: -900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 288,000 Exact valueExact value: 288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence-900000 − 288000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1188000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 5.28 million Exact valueExact value: -5275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: -2455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 647,000 Exact valueExact value: 647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.1 million Calculation and evidence-2455000 − 647000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3102000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 37.36 million Exact valueExact value: -37356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: 2195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 895,000 Calculation and evidence2195000 − 1300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 895000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001193940, 1193940, edgar:1193940
Also known as Averion International Corp., CLINICAL TRIALS ASSISTANCE CORP, IT&E INTERNATIONAL GROUP