Revenue
2.06 billion Unit12
2026 Q2 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2062000000 Unit12 Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit12 6.778B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit12 6.082B.
2.06 billion Unit12
2026 Q2 · Unit12
29.97%
2026 Q2 · %
115 million Unit12
2026 Q2 · Unit12
24000000 Unit12
21401000000 Unit12
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 6.08 billion
–
Current period
Unit12 6.78 billion
–
6778000000 − 6082000000 = 696000000 Unit12
6082000000 Unit12 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6778000000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 968 million
–
Current period
Unit12 1.07 billion
–
1070000000 − 968000000 = 102000000 Unit12
968000000 Unit12 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1070000000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 1.99 billion
–
Current period
Unit12 2.34 billion
–
2340000000 − 1987000000 = 353000000 Unit12
1987000000 Unit12 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2340000000 Unit12 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 3920000000 | 3125000000 Derived | 795000000 | 364000000 Derived | 431000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 3958000000 | 3150000000 Derived | 808000000 | 389000000 Derived | 419000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 4101000000 | 3156000000 Derived | 945000000 | 400000000 Derived | 545000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 4347000000 | 3273000000 Derived | 1074000000 | 423000000 Derived | 651000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 4511000000 | 3372000000 Derived | 1139000000 | 426000000 Derived | 713000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 4764000000 | 3562000000 Derived | 1202000000 | 432000000 Derived | 770000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 5243000000 | 3883000000 Derived | 1360000000 | 455000000 Derived | 905000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 5586000000 | 4211000000 Derived | 1375000000 | 511000000 Derived | 864000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 6082000000 | 4526000000 Derived | 1556000000 | 588000000 Derived | 968000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 6778000000 | 5020000000 Derived | 1758000000 | 688000000 Derived | 1070000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 3920000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 3958000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 4101000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 4347000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 4511000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 4764000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 5243000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 5586000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 6082000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 6778000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 5.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 10.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 6.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 8.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 11.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 20.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 20.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 23% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 24.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 25.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 25.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 25.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 24.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 25.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 25.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 11% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 15% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 15.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 16.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 15.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 15.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 1429000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 1459000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1482000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 1275000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1525000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 1658000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1867000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 1800000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1987000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 2340000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 62.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 64.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 62.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 60.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 59.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 58.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 59.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 60.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 61.4% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 61.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unit12 431 million Exact valueExact value: 431000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.43 billion Exact valueExact value: 1429000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unit12 419 million Exact valueExact value: 419000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.46 billion Exact valueExact value: 1459000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unit12 545 million Exact valueExact value: 545000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.48 billion Exact valueExact value: 1482000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unit12 651 million Exact valueExact value: 651000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.28 billion Exact valueExact value: 1275000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unit12 713 million Exact valueExact value: 713000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.53 billion Exact valueExact value: 1525000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unit12 770 million Exact valueExact value: 770000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.66 billion Exact valueExact value: 1658000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unit12 905 million Exact valueExact value: 905000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.87 billion Exact valueExact value: 1867000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit12 864 million Exact valueExact value: 864000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.8 billion Exact valueExact value: 1800000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unit12 968 million Exact valueExact value: 968000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.99 billion Exact valueExact value: 1987000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unit12 1.07 billion Exact valueExact value: 1070000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 2.34 billion Exact valueExact value: 2340000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
120 filings · 5,265 latest values · 5,265 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001193311, 1193311, None, edgar:1193311
Also known as ONCOR ELECTRIC DELIVERY CO, ONCOR ELECTRIC DELIVERY CO LLC, Oncor Electric Delivery Company LLC, TXU ELECTRIC DELIVERY CO