Revenue
1.89 million USD
2008-09-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1885000 USD Source
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-04-14 to 2026-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
247000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.94 million
–
Current period
USD 10.64 million
–
10636000 − 10944000 = -308000 USD
10944000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10636000 USD · 2006-12-31 – 2007-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.51 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.11 million
–
-1113000 − -3509000 = 2396000 USD
-3509000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1113000 USD · 2006-12-31 – 2007-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.95 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.99 million
–
-1985000 − -2946000 = 961000 USD
-2946000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1985000 USD · 2006-12-31 – 2007-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 92,000
–
Current period
USD 14,000
–
14000 − 92000 = -78000 USD
92000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14000 USD · 2006-12-31 – 2007-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-09-01 – 2002-08-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 0 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-09-01 – 2003-08-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9698 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-12-26 – 2005-12-25 | 14880000 | 14114000 Derived | 766000 | 7000 Derived | 759000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 10944000 | 14125000 Derived | -3181000 | 328000 Derived | -3509000 | -3038000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-12-31 – 2007-12-30 | 10636000 | 12073000 Derived | -1437000 | -324000 Derived | -1113000 | -1999000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 14880000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 10944000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 10636000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -26.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -29.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -13.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -32.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -10.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -27.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -18.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -9698 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -2946000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1985000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3038000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1999000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 297.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 415.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 147.2× |
|
| 2005-12-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-09-01 – 2002-08-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-09-01 – 2003-08-31 | −USD 9,698 Exact valueExact value: -9698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,698 Exact valueExact value: -9698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-12-26 – 2005-12-25 | USD 759,000 Exact valueExact value: 759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 417,000 Exact valueExact value: -417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 316,000 Exact valueExact value: 316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 733,000 Calculation and evidence-417000 − 316000 USD Exact free cash flow: -733000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 3.51 million Exact valueExact value: -3509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: -2946000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92,000 Exact valueExact value: 92000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.04 million Calculation and evidence-2946000 − 92000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3038000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-12-31 – 2007-12-30 | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,000 Exact valueExact value: 14000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2 million Calculation and evidence-1985000 − 14000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1999000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001192323, 1192323, SPST, edgar:1192323
Also known as DINEWISE, INC., Dinewise, Inc., SIMPLAGENE USA INC