Revenue
77.1 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 77097000 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-03-25 to 2010-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
7029000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
297 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
-38 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
-3.43 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
1.57 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-5 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 335.68 million
–
Current period
USD 263.2 million
–
263196000 − 335679000 = -72483000 USD
335679000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source263196000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 86.69 million
–
Current period
−USD 74.12 million
–
-74119000 − -86687000 = 12568000 USD
-86687000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-74119000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.11 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.06 million
–
-7060000 − 12113000 = -19173000 USD
12113000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7060000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.22 million
–
Current period
USD 1.38 million
–
1381000 − 3217000 = -1836000 USD
3217000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1381000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 133704000 | 142879000 Derived | -9175000 | 2889000 Derived | -12064000 | 2324000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 165594000 | 146481000 Derived | 19113000 | -7562000 Derived | 26675000 | 13277000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 216555000 | 187703000 Derived | 28852000 | 11748000 Derived | 17104000 | -4609000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 278073000 | 241496000 Derived | 36577000 | 14201000 Derived | 22376000 | 13352000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 345285000 | 309841000 Derived | 35444000 | 13977000 Derived | 21467000 | 5157000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 370429000 | 348500000 Derived | 21929000 | 10569000 Derived | 11360000 | 13397000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 335679000 | 462006000 Derived | -126327000 | -39640000 Derived | -86687000 | 8896000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 263196000 | 294267000 Derived | -31071000 | 43048000 Derived | -74119000 | -8441000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 133704000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 165594000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 216555000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 278073000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 345285000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 370429000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 335679000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 263196000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 23.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 30.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 28.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 24.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -9.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -21.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -37.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -25.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -28.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -3.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 4426000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 14626000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -945000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 20249000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 11448000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 17236000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 12113000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -7060000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 2324000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 13277000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -4609000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 13352000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 5157000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 13397000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 8896000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -8441000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 29.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 29.5% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 34.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 48.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.43× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.51× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.21× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.11× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 8.42 million Exact valueExact value: -8418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.61 million Exact valueExact value: 5608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: 3196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.41 million Calculation and evidence5608000 − 3196000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2412000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 12.06 million Exact valueExact value: -12064000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.43 million Exact valueExact value: 4426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: 2102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.32 million Calculation and evidence4426000 − 2102000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2324000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 26.68 million Exact valueExact value: 26675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.63 million Exact valueExact value: 14626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.28 million Calculation and evidence14626000 − 1349000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13277000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 17.1 million Exact valueExact value: 17104000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 945,000 Exact valueExact value: -945000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: 3664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.61 million Calculation and evidence-945000 − 3664000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4609000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 22.38 million Exact valueExact value: 22376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.25 million Exact valueExact value: 20249000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.9 million Exact valueExact value: 6897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.35 million Calculation and evidence20249000 − 6897000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13352000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 21.47 million Exact valueExact value: 21467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.45 million Exact valueExact value: 11448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.29 million Exact valueExact value: 6291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.16 million Calculation and evidence11448000 − 6291000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5157000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 11.36 million Exact valueExact value: 11360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.24 million Exact valueExact value: 17236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.84 million Exact valueExact value: 3839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.4 million Calculation and evidence17236000 − 3839000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13397000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 86.69 million Exact valueExact value: -86687000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.11 million Exact valueExact value: 12113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: 3217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.9 million Calculation and evidence12113000 − 3217000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8896000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 74.12 million Exact valueExact value: -74119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.06 million Exact valueExact value: -7060000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1381000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.44 million Calculation and evidence-7060000 − 1381000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8441000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001192305, 1192305, edgar:1192305