CINTEL CORP

EDGAR

106 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-05-14 to 2021-11-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

0 USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -28000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -28000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
4 thousand USD Source
Exact value

4000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
220 million shares Source
Exact value

220033011 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 220033011 shares · 2020-09-30· Source
  • 220033011 shares · 2021-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-31.5 thousand USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -68234 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -48116 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -7914 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -2505 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2021-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-107 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -333000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -254000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -29000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -28000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -29000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -28000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -28000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2021-11-22.

Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 19.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19690000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 19690000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 333,000
Exact value

Exact value: -333000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -333000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 278,000
Exact value

Exact value: -278000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -278000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 68,234
Exact value

Exact value: -68234 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -68234 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

106 filings · 569 latest values · 572 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001191334, 1191334, cncn, edgar:1191334

Also known as CHUN CAN CAPITAL GROUP, CINTEL CORP, Chun Can Capital Group, LINK2 TECHNOLOGIES INC