Revenue
0 USD
2009-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-10-28 to 2009-05-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
345899 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-05-13.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 688,705
–
Current period
USD 5.54 million
–
5541317 − 688705 = 4852612 USD
688705 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5541317 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.65 million
–
Current period
−USD 930,087
–
-930087 − -1653081 = 722994 USD
-1653081 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-930087 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.04 million
–
Current period
−USD 710,607
–
-710607 − -1042190 = 331583 USD
-1042190 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-710607 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16,364
–
Current period
USD 10,199
–
10199 − 16364 = -6165 USD
16364 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10199 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 437361 | 1503180 Derived | -1065819 | -1977 Derived | -1063842 | -1019332 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 312899 | 1746230 Derived | -1433331 | 12291 Derived | -1445622 | -1389839 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 380519 | 3114335 Derived | -2733816 | 107500 Derived | -2841316 | -1713620 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1202763 | 4865857 Derived | -3663094 | 1063110 Derived | -4726204 | 2238546 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 688705 | 2341412 Derived | -1652707 | 374 Derived | -1653081 | -1058554 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 5541317 | 6505486 Derived | -964169 | -34082 Derived | -930087 | -720806 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 437361 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 312899 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 380519 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1202763 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 688705 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 5541317 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -28.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 21.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 216.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -42.7% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 704.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -243.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -458.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -718.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -304.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -240% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -17.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -243.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -462% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -746.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -392.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -240% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -16.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -233.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -444.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -450.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 186.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -153.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -13% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -986089 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1377419 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1662834 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 2256895 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1042190 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -710607 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1019332 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1389839 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1713620 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 2238546 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1058554 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -720806 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 123.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 127.8% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 139.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 56,526 Exact valueExact value: -56526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 86 Exact valueExact value: -86 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1063842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 986,089 Exact valueExact value: -986089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,243 Exact valueExact value: 33243 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Calculation and evidence-986089 − 33243 USD Exact free cash flow: -1019332 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1445622 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1377419 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,420 Exact valueExact value: 12420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Calculation and evidence-1377419 − 12420 USD Exact free cash flow: -1389839 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: -2841316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: -1662834 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50,786 Exact valueExact value: 50786 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.71 million Calculation and evidence-1662834 − 50786 USD Exact free cash flow: -1713620 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 4.73 million Exact valueExact value: -4726204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: 2256895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,349 Exact valueExact value: 18349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.24 million Calculation and evidence2256895 − 18349 USD Exact free cash flow: 2238546 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1653081 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1042190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,364 Exact valueExact value: 16364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence-1042190 − 16364 USD Exact free cash flow: -1058554 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 930,087 Exact valueExact value: -930087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 710,607 Exact valueExact value: -710607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,199 Exact valueExact value: 10199 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 720,806 Calculation and evidence-710607 − 10199 USD Exact free cash flow: -720806 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001190132, 1190132, edgar:1190132
Also known as TECHEDGE INC