Revenue
122 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 122079 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-11-06 to 2013-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
122 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-205.31%
2008-09-30 · %
-58.3 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-58.3 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
694003 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.56 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-1.54 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
16.3 thousand USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
67.7 thousand USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-51.4 thousand USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 319,408
–
Current period
USD 2.5 million
–
2503456 − 319408 = 2184048 USD
319408 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2503456 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.79 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.51 million
–
-2509745 − -3792979 = 1283234 USD
-3792979 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2509745 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 214,353
–
-214353 − -1012341 = 797988 USD
-1012341 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-214353 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 426,122
–
Current period
USD 265,926
–
265926 − 426122 = -160196 USD
426122 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source265926 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8264 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -15059 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 12154 Derived | -12154 | 45 Derived | -12199 | -12235 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | 2896355 Derived | -2896355 | -4638 Derived | -2891717 | -424083 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 319408 | 4039484 Derived | -3720076 | 72903 Derived | -3792979 | -1438463 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2503456 | 4981669 Derived | -2478213 | 31532 Derived | -2509745 | -480279 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 319408 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2503456 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 683.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -1,164.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -99% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -1,187.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -100.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -450.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -19.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -7760 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -15527 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -12235 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -248556 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1012341 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -214353 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -12235 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -424083 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1438463 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -480279 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 1.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 14.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 14% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 56.46× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 359.19× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 39.35× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.04× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 8,264 Exact valueExact value: -8264 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,760 Exact valueExact value: -7760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 15,059 Exact valueExact value: -15059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,527 Exact valueExact value: -15527 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 12,199 Exact valueExact value: -12199 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,235 Exact valueExact value: -12235 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,235 Calculation and evidence-12235 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -12235 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.89 million Exact valueExact value: -2891717 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 248,556 Exact valueExact value: -248556 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175,527 Exact valueExact value: 175527 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 424,083 Calculation and evidence-248556 − 175527 USD Exact free cash flow: -424083 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 3.79 million Exact valueExact value: -3792979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1012341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 426,122 Exact valueExact value: 426122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.44 million Calculation and evidence-1012341 − 426122 USD Exact free cash flow: -1438463 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: -2509745 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 214,353 Exact valueExact value: -214353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 265,926 Exact valueExact value: 265926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 480,279 Calculation and evidence-214353 − 265926 USD Exact free cash flow: -480279 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001186519, 1186519, edgar:1186519
Also known as MEDISTEM LABORATORIES, INC., SGC HOLDINGS INC