Revenue
220 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 219644000 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-04-02 to 2013-08-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
220 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
4.9%
2011 Q3 · %
7.18 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-2.7 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
1311000 USD
1 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
880 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-21 million USD
2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
31.7 million USD
2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-08-08.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 18.66 million
–
Current period
−USD 25.09 million
–
-25088000 − -18659000 = -6429000 USD
-18659000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-25088000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.08 million
–
Current period
USD 19.41 million
–
19411000 − 2080000 = 17331000 USD
2080000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19411000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 655423000 | 631370000 Derived | 24053000 | 28944000 Derived | -4891000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 676073000 | 653183000 Derived | 22890000 | 26795000 Derived | -3905000 | -10435000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 781732000 | 756703000 Derived | 25029000 | 31147000 Derived | -6118000 | -6190000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 673733000 | 652658000 Derived | 21075000 | 27010000 Derived | -5935000 | -443000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 785086000 | 750659000 Derived | 34427000 | 37201000 Derived | -2774000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 655423000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 676073000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 781732000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 673733000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 785086000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 15.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -13.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 16.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 9671000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 12809000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 12959000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 25978000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 29595000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -10435000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -6190000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -443000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 4.89 million Exact valueExact value: -4891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.67 million Exact valueExact value: 9671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: -3905000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.81 million Exact valueExact value: 12809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.24 million Exact valueExact value: 23244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.44 million Calculation and evidence12809000 − 23244000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10435000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 6.12 million Exact valueExact value: -6118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.96 million Exact valueExact value: 12959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.15 million Exact valueExact value: 19149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.19 million Calculation and evidence12959000 − 19149000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6190000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 5.94 million Exact valueExact value: -5935000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.98 million Exact valueExact value: 25978000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.42 million Exact valueExact value: 26421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 443,000 Calculation and evidence25978000 − 26421000 USD Exact free cash flow: -443000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: -2774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.6 million Exact valueExact value: 29595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 18.66 million Exact valueExact value: -18659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: 2080000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 25.09 million Exact valueExact value: -25088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.41 million Exact valueExact value: 19411000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 787 latest values · 787 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001186362, 1186362, edgar:1186362
Also known as EXOPACK HOLDING CORP